Discover
Robotech is an American-Japanese 85-episode adaptation of three unrelated anime television series made between 1982-1984 in Japan; the adaptation was aired in 1985. Within the combined and edited story, Robotechnology refers to the scientific advances discovered in an alien starship that crashed on a South Pacific island. With this technology, Earth developed giant robotic machines or mecha to fight three successive extraterrestrial invasions.
Original Release
03/04/1985
US Release
03/04/1985
Links
Cast
Name | Character |
---|
Steve Kramer | Dante / Council 2 / Max / Doll Merchant / Zentraedi / Mechanic / Reporter / Man Near Bathroom / Soldier / Mayor Associate / NAC Ground Control / Anchor / Officer / Fireman / Messenger / Cat's Eye Pilot / Message Bot / Doctor / Film Crew / Vending Machine / Truck Driver / Barracks / Mayor's Associate / Armor-1 |
Tom Wyner | Wolfe / Officer / MC / TV Host / Mechanic / Vitals Monitor / (voice) (as Thomas Wyner) |
Robert Axelrod | Rico / Soldier / (voice) (as Axel Roberts) |
Bill Capizzi | Master Elders / Konda / Maistroff / Commander / Shorty Partner / Fred / Satisfied Mob / Red Snake 1 / Lead Mob / Utema Friend 2 / Judge / Smoker / Zentraedi / Summons / Cabbie / Left Wing / (voice) (as A. Gregory) |
Alexandra Kenworthy | Azonia / Regis / Mom / Mayor's Wife / (voice) (as Sandra Snow) |
Frank Catalano | Rand / Brown / Dan / Bobby / Zentraedi / Stagehand / Simon / 15th ATAC Soldier / Moon Base / Sparks / Johnson / (voice) (as Anthony Wayne) |
Eddie Frierson | Kyle / (voice) |
Melanie MacQueen | Lisa / Marlene / Lisa Hayes (voice) / Ariel (voice) / Lisa Hayes |
Barbara Goodson | Crystal / Sera / Annie's Mom / PA / SDF Tech / Girl / Base Station / Mary / Shopkeeper / Rico Customer / Marie Crystal (voice) / (voice) (as Shirley Roberts) |
Edie Mirman | Miriya / Satori / Docking PA / Nurse / Miriya Parina (voice) / Nova Satori (voice) / (voice) (as Penny Sweet) |
# | Title | Air Date |
---|---|---|
1 | The Invid Invasion | Monday, 27 May 1985 |
2 | The Lost City | Tuesday, 28 May 1985 |
3 | Lonely Soldier Boy | Wednesday, 29 May 1985 |
4 | Survival | Thursday, 30 May 1985 |
5 | Curtain Call | Friday, 31 May 1985 |
6 | Hard Times | Monday, 03 June 1985 |
7 | Paper Hero | Tuesday, 04 June 1985 |
8 | Eulogy | Wednesday, 05 June 1985 |
9 | The Genesis Pits | Thursday, 06 June 1985 |
10 | Enter Marlene | Friday, 07 June 1985 |
11 | The Secret Route | Monday, 10 June 1985 |
12 | The Fortress | Tuesday, 11 June 1985 |
13 | Sandstorm | Wednesday, 12 June 1985 |
14 | Annie's Wedding | Thursday, 13 June 1985 |
15 | Separate Ways | Friday, 14 June 1985 |
16 | Metamorphosis | Monday, 17 June 1985 |
17 | The Midnight Sun | Tuesday, 18 June 1985 |
18 | Ghost Town | Wednesday, 19 June 1985 |
19 | Frost Bite | Thursday, 20 June 1985 |
20 | Birthday Blues | Friday, 21 June 1985 |
21 | Hired Gun | Monday, 24 June 1985 |
22 | The Big Apple | Tuesday, 25 June 1985 |
23 | Reflex Point | Wednesday, 26 June 1985 |
24 | Dark Finale | Thursday, 27 June 1985 |
25 | Symphony of Light | Friday, 28 June 1985 |
Loading...
Loading...
Directors
Writers
Carl Macek, Tao Will, Jason Klassi, Greg Finley, Ardwight Chamberlain, Robert V. Barron, Steve Kramer, Gregory Snegoff, Mike Reynolds
Cast
Name | Character |
---|
Steve Kramer | Dante / Council 2 / Max / Doll Merchant / Zentraedi / Mechanic / Reporter / Man Near Bathroom / Soldier / Mayor Associate / NAC Ground Control / Anchor / Officer / Fireman / Messenger / Cat's Eye Pilot / Message Bot / Doctor / Film Crew / Vending Machine / Truck Driver / Barracks / Mayor's Associate / Armor-1 |
Tom Wyner | Wolfe / Officer / MC / TV Host / Mechanic / Vitals Monitor / (voice) (as Thomas Wyner) |
Robert Axelrod | Rico / Soldier / (voice) (as Axel Roberts) |
Bill Capizzi | Master Elders / Konda / Maistroff / Commander / Shorty Partner / Fred / Satisfied Mob / Red Snake 1 / Lead Mob / Utema Friend 2 / Judge / Smoker / Zentraedi / Summons / Cabbie / Left Wing / (voice) (as A. Gregory) |
Alexandra Kenworthy | Azonia / Regis / Mom / Mayor's Wife / (voice) (as Sandra Snow) |
Frank Catalano | Rand / Brown / Dan / Bobby / Zentraedi / Stagehand / Simon / 15th ATAC Soldier / Moon Base / Sparks / Johnson / (voice) (as Anthony Wayne) |
Eddie Frierson | Kyle / (voice) |
Melanie MacQueen | Lisa / Marlene / Lisa Hayes (voice) / Ariel (voice) / Lisa Hayes |
Barbara Goodson | Crystal / Sera / Annie's Mom / PA / SDF Tech / Girl / Base Station / Mary / Shopkeeper / Rico Customer / Marie Crystal (voice) / (voice) (as Shirley Roberts) |
Edie Mirman | Miriya / Satori / Docking PA / Nurse / Miriya Parina (voice) / Nova Satori (voice) / (voice) (as Penny Sweet) |
Melora Harte | Musica / Octavia / Allegra / Landing Instructions / Landing PA / Zentraedi / Drink Server / Miriya Escort / Barrier Tech / Officer / SDF Tech / (voice) (as Chelsea Victoria) |
Richard Epcar | Lunk / Dixon / Grel / Zentraedi / Officer / Soldier / Ben Dixon (voice) |
Michael McConnohie | Emerson / Fleet PA / Reno / Colonel / Soldier / Pilot / Arcade Owner / Angry Patron / Lieutenant / Rolf Emerson (voice) |
Cam Clarke | Max Sterling / Lance Belmont / Lance Belmont (voice) / Max Sterling (voice) / (voice) (as Jimmy Flinders) / Yellow Dancer / Lancer / Maximillion Sterling |
Rebecca Forstadt | Lynn Minmei / Lynn Minmay (voice) |
Tony Oliver | Rick Hunter / Rick Hunter (voice) |
Gregory Snegoff | Khyron (voice) / Scott Bernard / Scott Bernard (voice) / Mayor / Khyron |
Emilie de Azevedo Brown | Annie LaBelle / (voice) (as Mary Cobb) |
Melissa Newman | Dana Sterling / Dana Sterling (voice) |
Dan Woren | Roy Fokker (voice) / Roy Fokker |
Producers
Name | Role |
---|
John Ledford | Executive Producer |
Ahmed Agrama | Executive Producer |
Jehan Agrama | Producer |
Kenji Yoshida | Producer |
Carl Macek | Producer |