Aaron Stanford

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 68
Aaron Stanford is an American actor best known for his roles as Pyro in X2 and X-Men: The Last Stand, and Doug in the 2006 remake of The Hills Have Eyes. From 2010 to 2013, he starred as Birkhoff in Nikita. He has also starred as James Cole on the television series 12 Monkeys, based on the 1995 film of the same name.

Aaron Stanford is an American actor best known for his roles as Pyro in X2 and X-Men: The Last Stand, and Doug in the 2006 remake of The Hills Have Eyes. From 2010 to 2013, he starred as Birkhoff in Nikita. He has also starred as James Cole on the television series 12 Monkeys, based on the 1995 film of the same name.

Birth Name

Aaron A. Stanford

Born

Monday, 27 December 1976

Links

Actor Filmography

Perry Mason George Gannon aka Pinky Ring 2020
Horse Girl Hades 2020
FBI: Most Wanted Peter Timmons 2020
Disturbing the Peace Lugnut 2020
Black Monday Doctor 2019
Furthest Witness Kyle Braddock 2018
Clinical Miles / Miles Richardson 2017
We've Forgotten More Than We Ever Knew The Man 2016
Fear the Walking Dead Jim Brauer 2015
12 Monkeys James Cole 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Perry Mason George Gannon aka Pinky Ring 2020
Horse Girl Hades 2020
FBI: Most Wanted Peter Timmons 2020
Disturbing the Peace Lugnut 2020
Black Monday Doctor 2019
Furthest Witness Kyle Braddock 2018
Clinical Miles / Miles Richardson 2017
We've Forgotten More Than We Ever Knew The Man 2016
Fear the Walking Dead Jim Brauer 2015
12 Monkeys James Cole 2015
Comedy Bang! Bang! Johnny Appleseed, Tom Holtby 2012
Talking Dead Self - Guest, Self 2011
Nikita Seymour Birkhoff 2010
Holy Money Anthony Tregoni 2009
How I Got Lost Andrew Peterson 2009
Fear Itself Stephan 2008
Mad Men Horace Cook, Jr. 2007
Traveler Will Traveler 2007
The Cake Eaters Dwight 'Beagle' Kimbrough / Beagle 2007
Flakes Neal Downs 2007
Secret's Out Self - Guest 2006
Surviving the Hills: Making of 'the Hills Have Eyes' Self 2006
X-Men: The Last Stand Pyro / John Allerdyce 2006
Live Free or Die John "Rugged" Rudgate / John 'Rugged' Rudgate 2006
The Hills Have Eyes Doug / Doug Bukowski 2006
Runaway Michael Adler 2005
Numb3rs Brett Chandler 2005
Standing Still Rich 2005
Breaking Vegas Narrator 2004
Spartan Michael Blake 2004
Winter Solstice Gabe Winters 2004
X2: X-Men United Pyro / John Allerdyce 2003
Rick Duke 2003
25th Hour Marcuse 2002
Tadpole Oscar Grubman 2002
Hollywood Ending Actor 2002
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Josh Snow 2001
Third Watch Sergei 1999
Sidewalks Entertainment Self - Guest 1988

Producer Filmography

Runaway 2005
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙