Aaron Taylor-Johnson

Actor · Producer · Writer
72
Aaron Perry Taylor-Johnson is an English actor and screenwriter, best known for his portrayal of the titular character in the Kick-Ass films and Quicksilver in Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015).

Aaron Perry Taylor-Johnson is an English actor and screenwriter, best known for his portrayal of the titular character in the Kick-Ass films and Quicksilver in Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015).

Birth Name

Aaron Perry Johnson

Born

Wednesday, 13 June 1990

Links

Actor Filmography

The King's Man Lee Unwin 2020
Tenet Junior 2020
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self 2019
A Million Little Pieces James Frey 2019
Outlaw King James Douglas 2018
75th Golden Globe Awards Himself - Presenter 2018
The Wall Isaac 2017
74th Golden Globe Awards Himself - Winner 2017
Nocturnal Animals Ray Marcus 2016
No Sleep TV3 Kick Ass 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The King's Man Lee Unwin 2020
Tenet Junior 2020
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self 2019
A Million Little Pieces James Frey 2019
Outlaw King James Douglas 2018
75th Golden Globe Awards Himself - Presenter 2018
The Wall Isaac 2017
74th Golden Globe Awards Himself - Winner 2017
Nocturnal Animals Ray Marcus 2016
No Sleep TV3 Kick Ass 2015
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self 2015
Avengers: Age Of Ultron Quicksilver / Pietro Maximoff 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Himself 2015
Godzilla Ford Brody 2014
Captain America: The Winter Soldier Pietro Maximoff 2014
Celebrity Page Himself, Self 2013
Kick-Ass 2 Kick-Ass 2013
Anna Karenina Vronsky 2012
Savages Ben (as Aaron Johnson) 2012
Secrets In The Snow Brant Journigan 2012
Albert Nobbs Joe (as Aaron Johnson) 2011
Chatroom William (as Aaron Johnson) 2010
The 64th Annual Tony Awards Himself (as Aaron Johnson) 2010
Kick-Ass Kick-Ass (as Aaron Johnson) 2010
Nowhere Boy John (as Aaron Johnson) 2009
Mark at the Movies Himself 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Himself - Guest (as Aaron Johnson) 2009
The Greatest Bennett Brewer (as Aaron Johnson) 2009
Angus, Thongs And Perfect Snogging Robbie (as Aaron Johnson) 2008
Dummy Danny (as Aaron Johnson) 2008
Sherlock Holmes And The Baker Street Irregulars Finch 2007
The Magic Door Flip 2007
The Illusionist Young Eisenheim (as Aaron Johnson) 2006
The Best Man Michael - aged 15 2006
The Thief Lord Prosper (as Aaron Johnson) 2006
I Shouldn't Be Alive Mark 2005
Made in Hollywood Self, Self (as Aaron Johnson) 2005
Dead Cool George 2004
Shanghai Knights Charlie (as Aaron Johnson) 2003
The Apocalypse Johanan (as Aaron Johnson) 2002
Tom & Thomas Tom / Thomas 2002
Last Call with Carson Daly Himself 2002
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross Himself - Guest 2001
Family Guy Jaidan (voice) 1999
Casualty Joey Byrne (as Aaron Johnson) 1986
Entertainment Tonight Himself 1981

Producer Filmography

2017 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Won
  • 1
1 - 1 of 1 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙