Abraham Higginbotham

Writer · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 40
Abraham Higginbotham is a writer, producer, and occasional actor for popular comedy series such as Arrested Development, Will & Grace, Back to You and Do Not Disturb.

Abraham Higginbotham is a writer, producer, and occasional actor for popular comedy series such as Arrested Development, Will & Grace, Back to You and Do Not Disturb.

Birth Name

Abraham Amedeo Higginbotham

Born

Sunday, 14 December 1969

Actor Filmography

Modern Family Ryan 2009
Arrested Development Gary 2003
7th Heaven Johnny D 1996
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Modern Family Ryan 2009
Arrested Development Gary 2003
7th Heaven Johnny D 1996

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

2017 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
2016 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
2015 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
2014 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Won
2013 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Won
2012 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Won
2011 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙