Adele Mara

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 36
Adele Mara, born Adelaida Delgado, was an American actress, singer, and dancer, who appeared in films during the 1940s and 1950s and on television in the 1950s and 1960s. During the 1940s, the blonde actress was also a popular pinup girl.

Adele Mara, born Adelaida Delgado, was an American actress, singer, and dancer, who appeared in films during the 1940s and 1950s and on television in the 1950s and 1960s. During the 1940s, the blonde actress was also a popular pinup girl.

Birth Name

Adelaide Delgado

Born

Saturday, 28 April 1923

Died

Friday, 07 May 2010

Actress Filmography

Wheels Teresa Chapman 1978
Cool Million Elena 1972
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour Eve Sherston 1962
Bringing Up Buddy Julia Norris 1960
Stagecoach West Sally Burke 1960
Dante Julie 1960
Thriller Lydia Adler 1960
The Tall Man Rosa Leodagarious 1960
Lock Up Norma Ames 1959
Laramie Alice Goren 1959
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Wheels Teresa Chapman 1978
Cool Million Elena 1972
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour Eve Sherston 1962
Bringing Up Buddy Julia Norris 1960
Stagecoach West Sally Burke 1960
Dante Julie 1960
Thriller Lydia Adler 1960
The Tall Man Rosa Leodagarious 1960
Lock Up Norma Ames 1959
Laramie Alice Goren 1959
The Big Circus Maria 'Mama' Colino 1959
Markham Maria Turner 1959
77 Sunset Strip Dr. Adams, Margo Harris, Martha Swain 1958
Bat Masterson Maria Costa 1958
Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse Francesca 1958
Curse of the Faceless Man Maria Fiorillo 1958
Casey Jones Maria 1957
Maverick Elena Grande, June Mundy, Luisa Ruisenor 1957
Bachelor Father Gloria Thatcher 1957
The Adventures of McGraw Francesca 1957
Tales of Wells Fargo Theo 1957
The Black Whip Ruthie Dawson 1956
Conflict Spanish Lady 1956
Back From Eternity Maria Alvarez - Stewardess 1956
Cheyenne Claire Du Pas, Rose Ward, Sarita 1955
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp Rita Morales, Thelma Callum 1955
The Millionaire Cara Rosselli 1955
Soldiers of Fortune Marianna Van Dorn 1955
The Magical World of Disney Estrellita 1954
The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin Crystal Ramsey, Rose Marlowe 1954
Studio 57 Maria 1954
Adventures of the Falcon Carol Morgan, Gladys Gay, Orchid Malloy 1954
The Lone Wolf Alene Bouchet, Marilyn Crocetti 1954
Count the Hours! Gracie Sager, Max Verne's Girlfriend 1953
The Sea Hornet Suntan Radford 1951
The Red Skelton Hour Nurse Elaine 1951
California Passage Beth Martin 1950
Big Town 1950
The Avengers Maria Moreno 1950
Rock Island Trail Constance Strong 1950
Sands Of Iwo Jima Allison Bromley 1950
Wake Of The Red Witch Teleia Van Schreeven 1949
Nighttime in Nevada Joan Andrews 1948
Angel in Exile Raquel Chavez 1948
I, Jane Doe Marga-Jane Hastings 1948
The Gallant Legion Catalina 1948
Campus Honeymoon Bessie Ormsbee 1948
The Main Street Kid Gloria 1948
Exposed Belinda Prentice 1947
Blackmail Sylvia Duane 1947
Robin Hood Of Texas Julie 1947
The Trespasser Dee Dee 1947
Web of Danger Peg Mallory 1947
Twilight on the Rio Grande Elena Del Rio 1947
The Magnificent Rogue Sugar Lee 1947
I've Always Loved You Señorita Fortaleza 1946
The Invisible Informer Marie Ravelle 1946
The Last Crooked Mile Bonnie 1946
The Inner Circle Geraldine Travis - alias Gerry Smith 1946
Night Train to Memphis Constance Stephenson 1946
Traffic in Crime Silk Cantrell 1946
Passkey to Danger Renee Beauchamps 1946
The Catman of Paris Marguerite Duval 1946
A Guy Could Change Bernice 1946
Song of Mexico Carol Adams 1945
The Tiger Woman Sharon Winslow 1945
Girls of the Big House Harriet 1945
Bells of Rosarita Patty Phillips 1945
Flame of Barbary Coast Marie (uncredited) 1945
The Vampire's Ghost Lisa 1945
Earl Carroll Vanities Chorine 1945
Grissly's Millions Maribelle 1945
Thoroughbreds Sally Crandall 1944
Faces in the Fog Gertrude 1944
Atlantic City Adele - Barmaid 1944
Call of the South Seas Aritana 1944
The Fighting Seabees Twinkles Tucker - Jitterbugger 1944
I Can Hardly Wait Secretary (uncredited) 1943
Good Luck, Mr. Yates Welder 1943
Crime Doctor Nurse 1943
Redhead from Manhattan Check Girl 1943
Riders of the Northwest Mounted Gabrielle Renaud 1943
Reveille with Beverly Evelyn Ross 1943
You Were Never Lovelier Lita Acuña 1942
Boston Blackie Goes Hollywood Eve Sanders 1942
Lucky Legs Secretary 1942
Vengeance of the West Anita Morell 1942
Alias Boston Blackie Eve Sanders 1942
Shut My Big Mouth Elena Conchita Montoya 1942
Blondie Goes to College Babs Connelly 1942
Honolulu Lu Debutante 1941
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙