Adrian Grenier

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 77
Adrian Grenier is an American actor. He is best known for playing Vincent Chase in the TV series Entourage (2004–2011) and the 2015 film. He starred in the films Drive Me Crazy, The Devil Wears Prada, and Trash Fire.

Adrian Grenier is an American actor. He is best known for playing Vincent Chase in the TV series Entourage (2004–2011) and the 2015 film. He starred in the films Drive Me Crazy, The Devil Wears Prada, and Trash Fire.

Birth Name

Adrian S. Grenier

Born

Saturday, 10 July 1976

Links

Actor Filmography

Stage Mother Nathan 2020
Christmas at Graceland: Home for the Holidays Owen Reed 2019
Affairs Of State Rob Reynolds 2018
Love at First Glance James Fielding 2017
Arsenal JP 2017
Trash Fire Owen 2016
Harry Himself 2016
Marauders Wells 2016
The IMDb Studio at Sundance Self 2016
Unity Narrator (voice) 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Stage Mother Nathan 2020
Christmas at Graceland: Home for the Holidays Owen Reed 2019
Affairs Of State Rob Reynolds 2018
Love at First Glance James Fielding 2017
Arsenal JP 2017
Trash Fire Owen 2016
Harry Himself 2016
Marauders Wells 2016
The IMDb Studio at Sundance Self 2016
Unity Narrator (voice) 2015
Sex, Death And Bowling Sean McAllister 2015
Entourage Vince 2015
StarTalk Self - Co-Founder, Lonely Whale Foundation 2015
As I AM: The Life And Times Of DJ AM Himself (archive footage) 2015
Miles From Tomorrowland Captain Joe (voice), Captain Joe Callisto (voice), Goon (voice) / Goon 2015
The 41st Annual People's Choice Awards Himself 2015
Big Vision Creatives Powered by ABC News Himself 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self 2014
Wahlburgers Self 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Goodbye World James Palmer 2013
Larry King Now Himself - Guest 2012
Finding Your Roots with Henry Louis Gates, Jr. Self 2012
Vietnam in HD Barry Romo (voice), Barry Romo 2011
Revenge Of The Electric Car Himself - Actor & Activist 2011
The Chew Himself - Guest 2011
Big Morning Buzz Live Himself 2011
The Voice Self - Guest 2011
The World According to Paris Himself 2011
Extra Virgin Himself 2011
Victoria's Secret Fashion Show 2010 Himself - Audience 2010
Conan Himself - Guest 2010
Revolution with Brian Solis Himself 2010
Don't Quit Your Daydream 2010
Teenage Paparazzo Himself - Narrator 2010
The Playboy Morning Show Himself 2010
Talk Stoop Himself - Guest 2009
Crafty Himself 2009
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen Self 2009
Moving Pictures Live! Himself 2009
90210 Himself - The Honey Brothers 2008
Alter Eco Himself 2008
Adventures Of Power Dallas Houston 2008
Comic Relief 2006 Himself 2006
Rachael Ray Self - Guest 2006
The Devil Wears Prada Nate 2006
Across the Hall Julian 2005
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
A Perfect Fit John 2005
The Hour Himself - Guest 2005
The Ultimate Fighter Self 2005
Britney Spears: Greatest Hits - My Prerogative Chase Hammond 2004
Fashion News Live Himself 2004
Entourage Vincent Chase 2004
Tony 'n' Tina's Wedding Michael 2004
Anything Else Ray Polito 2003
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Himself - Guest 2003
Bringing Rain Clay Askins 2003
Real Time with Bill Maher Self - Guest 2003
Love in the Time of Money Nick 2002
Hart's War Pvt. Daniel E. Abrams 2002
A.I. Artificial Intelligence Teen in Van 2001
Harvard Man Alan Jensen 2001
Cecil B. DeMented Lyle 2000
Drive Me Crazy Chase Hammond 1999
Making the Video Himself 1999
Celebrity Darrow Entourage 1998
The Adventures Of Sebastian Cole Sebastian Cole 1998
The View Himself - Guest, Self - Guest 1997
Arresting Gena Kabush 1997
Hurricane Streets Punk 1997
The Daily Show Self 1996
WWE Raw Himself 1993

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙