Adrian Holmes

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 70
Adrian Holmes is a Welsh–Canadian actor. He is known for his work on the Bravo television series 19-2, for which he won a Canadian Screen Award in 2017.

Adrian Holmes is a Welsh–Canadian actor. He is known for his work on the Bravo television series 19-2, for which he won a Canadian Screen Award in 2017.

Birth Name

Adrian Randolph Holmes

Born

Sunday, 31 March 1974

Links

Actor Filmography

At That Age Ellington Cooper 3172
Sheltering Season Clark 2022
Zero Contact Phil 2022
Star Trek: Strange New Worlds Admiral Robert April 2022
Bel-Air Phillip Banks, Philip Banks 2022
Adventures in Christmasing Finn Holt 2021
The Christmas Doctor Luke 2020
Home Before Dark Michael Davis 2020
V-Wars Michael Fayne 2019
You Light Up My Christmas Ben 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

At That Age Ellington Cooper 3172
Sheltering Season Clark 2022
Zero Contact Phil 2022
Star Trek: Strange New Worlds Admiral Robert April 2022
Bel-Air Phillip Banks, Philip Banks 2022
Adventures in Christmasing Finn Holt 2021
The Christmas Doctor Luke 2020
Home Before Dark Michael Davis 2020
V-Wars Michael Fayne 2019
You Light Up My Christmas Ben 2019
Enhanced Captain Williams 2019
Hospital Show Rich 2019
The Boys Dr. Park 2019
The Girl in the Bathtub Neil 2018
Sacred Lies Detective Wally 2018
Skyscraper Ajani Okeke 2018
High-Rise Rescue Ray Steele 2017
Mary Kills People Troy Dixon 2017
The Real MVP: The Wanda Durant Story Coach Craig 2016
Mission NinetyTwo: Dragonfly Inspector Zet 2016
Mission NinetyTwo Inspector Zet 2016
Wynonna Earp Bass Reeves 2016
Letterkenny Bradley 2016
The Art of More 2015
A Christmas Horror Story Scott 2015
Impastor Federal Agent Landecker 2015
Lego Star Wars: Droid Tales Red Guard #1 (voice) / Red Guard #1, Mace Windu (voice) 2015
Vendetta Drexel 2015
Debug Capra 2014
PopCultured with Socially Devoted Self 2014
19-2 Nick Barron 2014
Wolverine vs. Sabretooth Cloak / Black Wolf 2014
Elysium Manuel 2013
Cedar Cove Mike 2013
King & Maxwell Jose Alvarado 2013
Lego Star Wars: The Yoda Chronicles Mace Windu 2013
The Carpenter's Miracle Jack Reardon 2013
Cult Terrence Ross 2013
Motive Mark 'Machine' Mason 2013
The Violence Action Marcus Mitchell 2012
Anything But Christmas Sgt. Thomas 2012
Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome Zachary Elias / Lt. Decklan Elias 2012
Primeval: New World Det. Harlow 2012
Arrow Frank Pike 2012
The Cabin in the Woods Demo Guy #2 / Demo Guy 2012
Continuum Agent Warren 2012
Good Morning, Killer Kyle Vernon 2011
Seeds of Destruction Jet Pilot 2011
Tactical Force Lampone 2011
Gone Duncan Hall 2011
Past Obsessions Dr. Wells 2011
Red Riding Hood Captain 2011
True Justice Marcus Mitchell, Marcus 2010
Frankie & Alice Cliff 2010
Paradox Det. Chris Sharpe / Detective Chris Sharpe 2010
Hunt to Kill Crab 2010
Amazon Falls The Bouncer 2010
Shattered Victor Aday 2010
Wrecked Man in the Woods 2010
Human Target Negotiator, Vaughn 2010
Stonehenge Apocalypse Sergeant 2010
V Agent Caldwell 2009
Damage Sharp 2009
The Building Monk 2009
Bratz Girlz Really Rock Dylan 2008
Far Cry Private Schratter 2008
Fringe Forensics Chief 2008
Ice Blues Somerville 2008
Celebrity Family Feud Self - Contestant 2008
The Andromeda Strain Sam Barton 2008
The Guard SAR Tech Guy 2008
Exes & Ohs Barry 2007
Battle in Seattle Journalist 2007
Flash Gordon: A Modern Space Opera Earl 2007
Bratz Kidz: Sleep-Over Adventure Taco the Dog 2007
Passion's Web Detective Kelly 2007
Bratz Fashion Pixiez Dylan 2007
White Noise 2: The Light Marty Bloom 2007
Cries in the Dark Detective Wynn 2006
The Hard Corps Cujo 2006
Like Mike 2: Streetball Buck Wild 2006
Black Lagoon Rowan 2006
The Evidence Craig Park 2006
Kyle XY Radio DJ 2006
Painkiller Jane Steve Ford 2007
Da Vinci's City Hall Storno 2005
Two for the Money G.A. Member #2 2005
Supernatural James Turner, Demon 2005
Bratz Dylan 2005
Reunion Carter 2005
Fighting the Odds: The Marilyn Gambrell Story Lawrence - Lisa's Father 2005
Godiva's Jerome 2005
Supervolcano Dave 2005
Are We There Yet? Basketball Player 2005
Hot Wheels: AcceleRacers - Ignition Tork Maddox 2005
Huff Impatient Driver 2004
Battlestar Galactica Specialist Parr 2004
The 4400 Lt. Payton 2004
Meltdown Agent Charlie Jansen 2004
The Collector Dion Walker / Core D / The Devil, Dion Walker / Core D 2004
Behind the Camera: The Unauthorized Story of 'Charlie's Angels' Stevie Wonder 2004
The L Word Duane 2004
Tru Calling Victor 2003
Wilder Days Gordo 2003
D.C. Sniper: 23 Days of Fear Weightlifting Buddy 2003
Out of Order Ryan 2003
Haunted Second Nurse 2002
John Doe MRI Tech 2002
The Twilight Zone String 2002
The Secret Life of Zoey Triage Nurse 2002
Jeremiah Sandor, Leader #3, Gunman 2002
Glory Days Lew 2002
Just Cause John Murdoch 2001
Alienators: Evolution Continues Additional Voices 2001
Strange Frequency Dean Mace 2001
Smallville Basqat, Griff 2001
Valentine Banker 2001
Strange Frequency Dean Mace (segment "More Than a Feeling") 2001
Evolution: The Animated Movie (voice) 2001
Brotherhood of Murder Black Teenager 1999
Da Vinci's Inquest Police Constable #2 1998
Seven Days Fight Leader 1998
First Wave Beckham, Jim 1998
Cold Squad Dr. Ben Wilson, Valentine 1998
NightMan Na'il 1997
Stargate SG-1 Special Operations Sergeant, Detective Ryan 1997
The Outer Limits James, Soldier 1995
M.A.N.T.I.S. Kid 1994
Highlander Street Kid, Johnny 1992
Neon Rider Twist 1990
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙