Adrian Pasdar

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 70
Adrian Pasdar is an American actor and voice artist. He is known for playing Jim Profit on the TV series Profit, for his roles in Near Dark, Carlito's Way, Mysterious Ways and as Nathan Petrelli on Heroes. Additionally, he directed the feature film Cement. Pasdar is the voice of Iron Man in Marvel Anime as well as in the animated series Ultimate Spider-Man and Avengers Assemble. read more

Adrian Pasdar is an American actor and voice artist. He is known for playing Jim Profit on the TV series Profit, for his roles in Near Dark, Carlito's Way, Mysterious Ways and as Nathan Petrelli on Heroes. Additionally, he directed the feature film Cement. Pasdar is the voice of Iron Man in Marvel Anime as well as in the animated series Ultimate Spider-Man and Avengers Assemble. He also played district attorney Alec Rybak on The Lying Game and had a recurring role as Glenn Talbot on Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.. He has appeared on the American TV drama Grand Hotel as Felix.

Birth Name

Adrian Kayvan Pasdar

Born

Friday, 30 April 1965

Actor Filmography

The Georgetown Project Tom 2021
A Fall from Grace Prosecutor Bradley Tankerton 2020
Grand Hotel Felix Renna 2019
Coming Through The Rye Mr. Tierney 2016
Milo Murphy's Law Mr. Chase (voice), Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Lethal Weapon Cooper 2016
Rock & Roll Road Trip with Sammy Hagar Self 2016
Colony Nolan Burgess 2016
Rosewood Dr. Derek Foster 2015
Supergirl Morgan Edge 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Georgetown Project Tom 2021
A Fall from Grace Prosecutor Bradley Tankerton 2020
Grand Hotel Felix Renna 2019
Coming Through The Rye Mr. Tierney 2016
Milo Murphy's Law Mr. Chase (voice), Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Lethal Weapon Cooper 2016
Rock & Roll Road Trip with Sammy Hagar Self 2016
Colony Nolan Burgess 2016
Rosewood Dr. Derek Foster 2015
Supergirl Morgan Edge 2015
Transformers: Robots In Disguise Micronus Prime 2015
Iron Man and Captain America: Heroes United Tony Stark (voice) 2014
The After Wade 2014
Iron Man & Hulk: Heroes United Tony Stark (voice) 2013
LEGO Marvel Super Heroes: Maximum Overload Iron Man / Tony Stark 2013
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Glenn Talbot 2013
Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H. Iron Man 2013
Run Mike Lombardi 2013
Avengers Assemble Iron Man (voice), Iron Man, WW II Soldier #3 (voice) / Iron Man, Bruto The Strongman / Iron Man 2013
Home & Family Self (as Band From TV) 2012
Political Animals President Paul Garcetti 2012
Ultimate Spider-Man Tony Stark / Iron Man, Tony Stark, Iron Man (voice), Iron Man 2012
Chasing Leprechauns Michael Garrett 2012
Seeds of Destruction Jack 2011
The Lying Game Alec Rybak 2011
Young Justice Chicago Cop (voice) / National Guardsman #1 / Chicago Cop, Hugo Strange (voice) 2010
Iron Man Tony Stark / Iron Man 2010
Black Panther Captain America 2010
The Super Hero Squad Show Hawkeye 2009
Home Movie David Poe 2009
Castle DHS Agent Mark Fallon 2009
Phineas and Ferb Tony Stark 2007
Burn Notice Burke 2007
Shut Up & Sing Himself 2006
Heroes Nathan Petrelli 2006
Rachael Ray Self - Guest 2006
The Megan Mullally Show Himself 2006
Blood Trail Chase Leonard 2005
Desperate Housewives David Bradley 2004
Secondhand Lions Skeet Machine Salesman 2003
The Twilight Zone Andrew Lomax 2002
Living in Darkness Himself 2002
Crossing the Line Eric Harrison 2002
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Mason Kent 2001
Mysterious Ways Declan Dunn 2000
The Big Day Tim 1999
Judging Amy ADA David McClaren 1999
Loose Women Himself 1999
Mutiny Lt. Maravich 1999
The Perfect Getaway Colt Erikson 1998
House of Frankenstein Detective Vernon Coyle 1997
A Brother's Kiss Dopefiend 1997
Feds C. Oliver Resor 1997
Wounded Hanaghan 1997
Touched by Evil Jerry Braskin 1997
The Pompatus Of Love Josh 1996
Profit Jim Profit 1996
A Mother's Gift William Deal 1995
The Last Good Time Eddie 1995
The Outer Limits Tanner Brooks 1995
Slave of Dreams Joseph 1995
Touched by an Angel Edward Tanner 1994
Shadows of Desire Jude Snow 1994
Carlito's Way Frankie 1993
Grey Knight Capt. John Harling 1993
Just Like A Woman Gerald / Geraldine 1992
Grand Isle Robert Lebrun 1991
The Lost Capone Richard Hart / Jimmy Capone 1990
Torn Apart Ben Arnon 1990
Vital Signs Michael Chatham 1990
Cookie Vito 1989
Near Dark Caleb Colton 1987
Made In U.S.A. Dar 1987
Solarbabies Darstar 1986
Streets Of Gold Timmy Boyle 1986
Top Gun Chipper 1986
Great Performances George 1971

Director Filmography

Cement 2000

Producer Filmography

Cement 2000
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙