Adriana Lima

Actor · Director · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 63
Adriana Lima is a Brazilian model and actress, best known as a Victoria's Secret Angel from 1999 to 2018. She was the longest-running model and named "the most valuable Victoria's Secret Angel" in 2017. She is also known as a spokesmodel for Maybelline cosmetics since 2003, and for her Super Bowl and Kia Motors commercials. read more

Adriana Lima is a Brazilian model and actress, best known as a Victoria's Secret Angel from 1999 to 2018. She was the longest-running model and named "the most valuable Victoria's Secret Angel" in 2017. She is also known as a spokesmodel for Maybelline cosmetics since 2003, and for her Super Bowl and Kia Motors commercials. At age 15, Lima won Ford's "Supermodel of Brazil" competition, and took second place the following year in the Ford "Supermodel of the World" competition before signing with Elite Model Management in New York City.

Birth Name

Adriana Francesca Lima

Born

Friday, 12 June 1981

Links

Actress Filmography

Actress Filmography

Savage x Fenty Show Vol. 3 Self 2021
Invincible Self 2021
Ocean's Eight Adriana Lima 2018
Harry Self 2016
Model Monday Self 2016
Victoria's Secret Fashion Show 2015 Self 2015
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self 2015
Victoria's Secret Swim Special 2015 Self 2015
Victoria's Secret Fashion Show 2014 Self 2014
FNL's Model Monday Self 2013
The Crazy Ones Adriana Lima 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Wonderview Self 2013
The Craig Caddell Show Self 2013
Love Advent Adriana Lima, Self 2011
Big Morning Buzz Live Self 2011
Victoria's Secret Fashion Show 2010 Self 2010
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen Self 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Herself - Guest 2009
The Doctors Self, Herself 2008
The Wendy Williams Show Self 2008
Ugly Betty Herself 2006
Videofashion! News Self 2006
How I Met Your Mother Herself 2005
Fashion News Live Herself 2004
The Insider Herself 2004
The Follow Wife 2001
Extra with Billy Bush Self (archive footage), Self 1994
Entertainment Tonight Self, Herself 1981

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙