Ady Berber

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 56
Ady Berber was an Austrian film actor, professional wrestler and café owner. He appeared in 38 films between 1936 and 1966. He was born and died in Vienna, Austria.

Ady Berber was an Austrian film actor, professional wrestler and café owner. He appeared in 38 films between 1936 and 1966. He was born and died in Vienna, Austria.

Birth Name

Adolf Berber

Born

Tuesday, 04 February 1913

Died

Monday, 03 January 1966

Actor Filmography

Der Würger vom Tower The Strangler / Würger 1966
Der Mörder mit dem Seidenschal Kriminalinspektor Stenzel / Kriminalinsp. Stenzel 1966
Un milliard dans un billard Max 1965
Tausend Takte Übermut Hausdiener 1965
Hotel der toten Gäste Hoteldiener Teddy 1965
Ganz harmlos fing es an Der Hüne 1964
Case 33: Antwerp 1964
Im singenden Rössel am Königssee Harald 1963
Dr. Mabuse vs. Scotland Yard Hangman / Henker 1963
The Indian Scarf Chiko 1963
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Der Würger vom Tower The Strangler / Würger 1966
Der Mörder mit dem Seidenschal Kriminalinspektor Stenzel / Kriminalinsp. Stenzel 1966
Un milliard dans un billard Max 1965
Tausend Takte Übermut Hausdiener 1965
Hotel der toten Gäste Hoteldiener Teddy 1965
Ganz harmlos fing es an Der Hüne 1964
Case 33: Antwerp 1964
Im singenden Rössel am Königssee Harald 1963
Dr. Mabuse vs. Scotland Yard Hangman / Henker 1963
The Indian Scarf Chiko 1963
Nylon Noose Henry 1963
The Black Cobra Punkti 1963
The Gypsy Baron Ein Schatzgräber 1962
The Door with Seven Locks Giacco 1962
Schlagerrevue 1962 1961
Geliebte Hochstaplerin Masseur 1961
The Secret Ways Sandor 1961
Dead Eyes of London Jacob 'Der Blinde Jack' Farrell / "Blind Jack" Farrell 1961
The Return of Dr. Mabuse Alberto Sandro 1961
Das Dorf ohne Moral 'Tiger-Hai', Chef des "Tabarin" / Tiger-Hai', Chef des "Tabarin" 1960
Gauner-Serenade Adi 1960
Meet Peter Voss Leslie aus Texas 1959
Ben-Hur Malluch 1959
Tausend Sterne leuchten Marko 1959
Lola Montès Bulgakov 1955
Marianne of My Youth Diener 1955
Circus of Love Groppo / Groppo the Wildman 1954
Carnival Story Groppo the Wildman / Groppo (as Adi Berber) 1954
Im Weissen Rössl Luggage porter at 'Weisses Rössl' 1952
Knall und Fall als Hochstapler Bademeister im Sanatorium / Bademeister 1952
Der Herr Kanzleirat Krautstoffel / Podersam 1948
Operette 1940
Donauschiffer 1940
I Am Sebastian Ott Meinhardt, Ganove 1939
Burg Theatre Heurigensänger 1936

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙