Ai Orikasa

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57
Ai Orikasa is a Japanese actress, voice actress and singer from Tokyo, Japan. She formerly worked for Production Baobab but left for Axlone, Toshiyuki Morikawa's agency. Orikasa also provided the Japanese dub voice for Jessica Rabbit in Who Framed Roger Rabbit. Her debut work was Shoukoushi Cedie in 1988. She is best known for the roles of Pururun,... read more

Ai Orikasa is a Japanese actress, voice actress and singer from Tokyo, Japan. She formerly worked for Production Baobab but left for Axlone, Toshiyuki Morikawa's agency. Orikasa also provided the Japanese dub voice for Jessica Rabbit in Who Framed Roger Rabbit. Her debut work was Shoukoushi Cedie in 1988. She is best known for the roles of Pururun, Ryoko, Ayame Fujieda/Kaede Fujieda and Quatre Raberba Winner.

Birth Name

Kikue Orikasa

Born

Thursday, 12 December 1963

Links

Actress Filmography

Stand by Me Doraemon 2 Shizuka's Mama 2020
Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai Leira, Layla 2020
Fruits Basket Ren Soma, Nazo no onna 2019
Blood Blockade Battlefront K.K. (voice), K. K., K.K. 2015
Ressha Sentai ToQger vs. Kyoryuger: The Movie Luckyuro (voice) 2015
Zyuden Sentai Kyoryuger: 100 Years After Luckyuro (voice) 2014
Soul Eater Not! Misery (voice) 2014
Zyuden Sentai Kyoryuger vs. Go-Busters: Dinosaur Great Battle! Farewell, Eternal Friends Luckyuro / Funfilled Spy Luckyuro (voice) 2014
Zyuden Sentai Kyoryuger: Gaburincho of Music Luckyuro (voice) 2013
Monogatari Series: Second Season Araragi Mother 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Stand by Me Doraemon 2 Shizuka's Mama 2020
Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai Leira, Layla 2020
Fruits Basket Ren Soma, Nazo no onna 2019
Blood Blockade Battlefront K.K. (voice), K. K., K.K. 2015
Ressha Sentai ToQger vs. Kyoryuger: The Movie Luckyuro (voice) 2015
Zyuden Sentai Kyoryuger: 100 Years After Luckyuro (voice) 2014
Soul Eater Not! Misery (voice) 2014
Zyuden Sentai Kyoryuger vs. Go-Busters: Dinosaur Great Battle! Farewell, Eternal Friends Luckyuro / Funfilled Spy Luckyuro (voice) 2014
Zyuden Sentai Kyoryuger: Gaburincho of Music Luckyuro (voice) 2013
Monogatari Series: Second Season Araragi Mother 2013
Garo and the Wailing Dragon Silva 2013
Zyuden Sentai Kyoryuger Luckyuro (voice), Luckyuro 2013
GOTHICMADE Adem 2012
My Little Monster Kyoko Misawa (voice) 2012
Seinto Seiya: Omega Pavlin (voice), Yuna's Master (voice) 2012
Buddha: The Great Departure Young Siddhartha 2011
Dog Days Mother fox spirit (voice) 2011
Shiki Chizuru Kirishiki (voice) 2010
Hetalia: Axis Powers - Paint It, White! Sealand / Tony / Sealand/Tony 2010
Working!! Shizuka Takanashi (voice) 2010
The Sacred Blacksmith Lucy Campbell (voice) 2009
Koihime musô Kashin (voice) 2008
Blue Drop: Tenshi tachi no gikyoku Azanael (voice) 2007
Sword of the Stranger Itadori's Wife (voice) / Itadori's Wife 2007
Toward the Terra Mother Computer (voice) 2007
Claymore Galatea (voice) 2007
Ellcia Christel (voice) 2006
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya 2006
Garo Madou Necklace Silva 2005
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man Sano 2005
Futakoi Miyabi Hinagiku 2004
Sgt. Frog Sylvie 2004
Planetes Fee Carmichael (voice) 2003
Rumic Theater: Mermaid Forest Isago (voice) 2003
Sakura Taisen: Sumire Kaede Fujieda (voice) 2002
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex Sano (voice) 2002
Detective Conan: The Phantom of Baker Street Hiroki Sawada 2002
One Piece: Chopper's Kingdom in the Strange Animal Island Momambi (voice) 2002
Sakura Wars Ayame Fujieda (voice) 2001
Doraemon: Nobita and the Winged Braves Guske's Mother (voice) 2001
Inuyasha Jakotsu (voice) 2000
Vandread Meia no Ohma 2000
Street Fighter Alpha Rose (voice) 1999
Steel Angel Kurumi Dr. Reiko Amagi 1999
Revolutionary Girl Utena: The Movie Kanae Ohtori 1999
Tenchi Forever!: The Movie Ryoko (voice) 1999
Gundam Wing: The Movie - Endless Waltz Quatre Raberba Winner 1998
Battle Athletes Victory Yumiko Karashima 1997
Virus Buster Serge 1997
Voltage Fighter Gowcaizer Omni Exist (voice) 1997
Tenchi the Movie 2: The Daughter of Darkness Ryoko 1997
Revolutionary Girl Utena Kanae Ohtori 1997
Black Jack: The Movie Ellen Schlier 1996
Tenchi the Movie - Tenchi Muyo in Love Ryoko 1996
Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go Hayato Nanjyo 1996
Detective Conan Mitsuhiko Tsurubaya (voice), Megure Midori (voice), Narumi Asai (voice) / Seiji Asou 1996
Variable Geo Jun Kubota (voice) 1996
Miyuki-chan in Wonderland Cheshire Cat (voice) 1995
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing Quatre Raberba Winner (voice), Quatre Raberba Winner 1995
Battle Skipper Sayaka Kitaouji (voice) 1995
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam Fuala Glifon, Fara (voice) 1993
Kyô kara Ore wa!! Kyoko Hayakawa (voice) 1993
Black Lion Hayabusa (voice) 1992
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files Koto (voice), Shizuru Kuwabara (voice) 1992
Domain of Murder Ranko Yotawara (voice) 1992
3x3 Eyes Lin-Lin Li 1991
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 Dorothy Moore 1991
The Curse of Kazuo Umezu Nanako 1990
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket Mrs. Izuruha 1989
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙