Aimee Mullins

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56
Aimee Mullins is an American athlete, actress, and fashion model. She was born with a medical condition that resulted in the amputation of both of her lower legs. She competed against able-bodied athletes in National Collegiate Athletic Association events, and competed in the Paralympics in 1996 in Atlanta. In 1999 she began modeling, and in 2002 she began an acting career.

Aimee Mullins is an American athlete, actress, and fashion model. She was born with a medical condition that resulted in the amputation of both of her lower legs. She competed against able-bodied athletes in National Collegiate Athletic Association events, and competed in the Paralympics in 1996 in Atlanta. In 1999 she began modeling, and in 2002 she began an acting career.

Birth Name

Aimee Erin Mullins

Born

Sunday, 20 July 1975

Actress Filmography

Devs Anya 2020
On Thin Ice Self 2019
Drunk Parents Heidi Bianchi 2019
Unsane Ashley Brighterhouse 2018
MacGyver Jess Miller 2016
Bull Alice Yarrow 2016
Stranger Things Terry Ives 2016
Limitless Dr. Peri 2015
In Stereo Trisha Bontecou 2015
Odd Mom Out Annabelle Hughes 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Devs Anya 2020
On Thin Ice Self 2019
Drunk Parents Heidi Bianchi 2019
Unsane Ashley Brighterhouse 2018
MacGyver Jess Miller 2016
Bull Alice Yarrow 2016
Stranger Things Terry Ives 2016
Limitless Dr. Peri 2015
In Stereo Trisha Bontecou 2015
Odd Mom Out Annabelle Hughes 2015
Stryka Stryka 2015
Appropriate Behavior Sasha 2014
The Mysteries of Laura Connie Baker 2014
Power Ellen Wenrich 2014
Crossbones Antoinette, The Woman-In-White, Woman in White 2014
Rob The Mob Carrie 2014
River of Fundament Isis 2014
Young Ones Katherine Holm 2014
The Being Experience: The Prologue Herself 2013
Naked in a Fishbowl Nance 2010
Curb: The Discussion Herself 2010
Quid Pro Quo Raine 2008
The Colbert Report Herself - Guest 2005
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition Herself 2003
Cremaster 3 The Entered Novitiate / Oonagh MacCumhail 2002
Dateline NBC Herself 1992
Poirot Lucy Crale 1989
American Masters Self 1986
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙