AJ Bowen

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 58
Alfred Charles "A. J." Bowen Jr. is an American actor and producer. He starred in The Signal (2007) and A Horrible Way To Die (2010).

Alfred Charles "A. J." Bowen Jr. is an American actor and producer. He starred in The Signal (2007) and A Horrible Way To Die (2010).

Birth Name

Alfred C. Bowen Jr.

Born

Wednesday, 21 December 1977

Actor Filmography

The Old Ways Carson 2021
Night Drive Russell 2021
Deathcember Bob (segment "Milk and Cookies") / Bob 2019
Satanic Panic Duncan Havermyer 2019
I Trapped the Devil Matt 2019
Flimsy Company Joel 2019
Dead Night James Pollack 2018
Teenage Cocktail Joseph Damone 2017
The Frontier Officer Gault 2016
Synchronicity Chuck 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Old Ways Carson 2021
Night Drive Russell 2021
Deathcember Bob (segment "Milk and Cookies") / Bob 2019
Satanic Panic Duncan Havermyer 2019
I Trapped the Devil Matt 2019
Flimsy Company Joel 2019
Dead Night James Pollack 2018
Teenage Cocktail Joseph Damone 2017
The Frontier Officer Gault 2016
Synchronicity Chuck 2015
The Reconstruction of William Zero Mr. Bragg 2014
The Guest Austin 2014
Tom Holland's Twisted Tales Fred (segment "Fred and His GPS") 2014
Faults Angry Patron 2014
Twisted Tales Fred 2013
Grow Up, Tony Phillips Pete 2013
The Sacrament Sam Turner / Sam 2013
When We Lived in Miami 2013
Among Friends Adam 2012
Sun Don't Shine Highway Angel 2012
Chillerama Rick Marshall (segment "Zom-B-Movie") / Rick Marshall 2011
You're Next Crispian / Crispian Davison 2011
What Fun We Were Having 2011
No Way Out Lost 2011
Rites of Spring Ben Geringer 2011
This Week in Horror Self - Guest 2010
A Horrible Way to Die Garrick Turrell 2010
Hatchet II Layton 2010
The House of the Devil Victor Ulman 2009
The Season Hank 2008
The Signal Lewis Denton 2008
Creepshow 3 Jerry / Jerry (segment "The Radio") 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Last Goodbye Gabriel 2004

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙