Akiko Yajima

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 52

Birth Name

Akiko Ogasawara

Born

Thursday, 04 May 1967

Actress Filmography

Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon Kohaku 2020
The Wonderland Doropo (voice) 2019
Love Live! Sunshine!! The School Idol Movie: Over The Rainbow Mari's mom (voice) / Mari's mother (voice) 2019
Pop Team Epic Pipimi (A Part) (voice) 2018
Yuri!!! on Ice Axel Nishigori / Lutz Nishigori / Loop Nishigori 2016
Air Bound Chuta (voice) 2015
Miss Hokusai Teahouse Kid (voice) 2015
Eiga Kureyon Shinchan: Bakauma! B-kyu gurume sabaibaru!! Shinnosuke Nohara 2013
Jellyfish Eyes Kurage-bo (voice) 2013
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu! Ora to Uchu no Princess Shinnosuke Nohara 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon Kohaku 2020
The Wonderland Doropo (voice) 2019
Love Live! Sunshine!! The School Idol Movie: Over The Rainbow Mari's mom (voice) / Mari's mother (voice) 2019
Pop Team Epic Pipimi (A Part) (voice) 2018
Yuri!!! on Ice Axel Nishigori / Lutz Nishigori / Loop Nishigori 2016
Air Bound Chuta (voice) 2015
Miss Hokusai Teahouse Kid (voice) 2015
Eiga Kureyon Shinchan: Bakauma! B-kyu gurume sabaibaru!! Shinnosuke Nohara 2013
Jellyfish Eyes Kurage-bo (voice) 2013
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu! Ora to Uchu no Princess Shinnosuke Nohara 2012
Kureyon Shinchan: Arashi o yobu ougon no supai daisakusen Shinnosuke Nohara (voice) 2011
King of Thorn Tim (voice) / Walter 2010
InuYasha: The Final Act Kohaku (voice) 2009
Eiga Kureyon Shinchan: Otakebe! Kasukabe yasei-oukoku Shin Chan (voice) 2009
Black Butler Angela 2008
Casshern Sins Luna (voice), Luna 2008
Kureyon Shin-chan: Chô arashi wo yobu kinpoko no yûsha (voice) 2008
Resident Evil: Degeneration Rani Chawla (voice) 2008
Shigofumi Fumika (voice) 2008
.hack//G.U. Returner Gaspard (voice) 2007
Clannad Voice of 'I' (voice), Boku no Koe (voice) 2007
Blue Drop: Tenshi tachi no gikyoku Mari Wakatake (voice) 2007
Summer Days with Coo 2007
Shin SOS dai Tôkyô tankentai Satoshi Ozaki (Sasuke) (voice) 2007
Naruto: Shippûden Young Sasori (voice) 2007
Kureyon Shin-chan: Densetsu o yobu odore! Amîgo! Shinnosuke 2006
.hack//Roots Gaspard (voice) 2006
Ergo Proxy Pino (voice) 2006
Eiga futari wa purikyua max heart 2: Yuki-zora no tomodati Mipple 2005
Blood+ Riku Miyagusuku (voice) 2005
Eureka Seven Sakuya (voice) 2005
Air Boy 2005
Kureyon Shin-chan: Arashi wo yobu! Yuuhi no kasukabe bôizu Shin-chan 2004
Sgt. Frog Alisa Southerncross 2004
Pretty Cure Mipple 2004
Fullmetal Alchemist Lebi (voice) 2003
Maburaho Keyaki Otomura 2003
InuYasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass Kohaku (voice) 2002
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex Miki (voice) 2002
Final Fantasy: Unlimited Chobi (voice) 2001
Gensoumaden Saiyuki: Requiem Hōran (voice) 2001
Figure 17 Tsubasa Shiina (voice) 2001
Shin Chan: The Adult Empire Strikes Back Shinosuke (voice) 2001
Rune Soldier Aila (voice) 2001
One Piece: Clockwork Island Adventure Akisu (voice) 2001
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie Ex (voice) 2000
Inuyasha Kohaku, Kohaku (voice), Yura of the Hair (voice) 2000
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust Young Leila 2000
Geobreeders 2: Breakthrough Takami Sakuragi (voice) 2000
Pokémon 3: The Movie Mii (voice) 2000
Puppet Princess Rangiku Fumiwatari 2000
Excel Saga Cosette (voice) 1999
Kureyon Shinchan: Bakuhatsu! Onsen Wakuwaku Daikessen Shinnosuke Nohara (voice) 1999
Martian Successor Nadesico - The Motion Picture: Prince of Darkness Sayuri 1998
Gundam Wing: The Movie - Endless Waltz Relena Peacecraft 1998
Berserk Rickert (voice), Ricket (voice) 1997
Battle Athletes Victory Anna Respighi 1997
Revolutionary Girl Utena Mitsuru Tsuwabuki 1997
Kureyon Shinchan: Hendarando no Daiboken Shinnosuke Nohara (voice) 1996
Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go Chiiko Mikuni 1996
Neon Genesis Evangelion Child's Voice 1995
Neon Genesis Evangelion Miss Uguisu / Child's Voice / Female Operator 1995
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing Relena Darlian (voice), Relena Darlian 1995
The Slayers Shonen (voice) 1995
Sins Of The Sisters Yumiko Ôshima 1994
Dengeki oshioki musume Gôtaman: Gôtaman tanjôhen Hibari Misora (voice) 1994
Crayon Shin-chan: Action Kamen vs. Demon Shinnosuke Nohara 1993
Sailor Moon Tomasaburo 1992
Dragon Knight Lara (voice) 1991
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙