Alain Cavalier

Director · Writer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 47
Alain Cavalier is a French film director.

Alain Cavalier is a French film director.

Birth Name

Alain Fraisse

Born

Monday, 14 September 1931

Actor Filmography

Living and Knowing You're Alive Alain Cavalier / Emmanuèles Vater / Self 2019
Pater Alain Cavalier 2011
Irene Himself 2009
Le filmeur Himself 2005
The Unvanquished Un passant à Lyon (uncredited) 1964
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Living and Knowing You're Alive Alain Cavalier / Emmanuèles Vater / Self 2019
Pater Alain Cavalier 2011
Irene Himself 2009
Le filmeur Himself 2005
The Unvanquished Un passant à Lyon (uncredited) 1964

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙