Alan Smart

Director · Actor · Creator
IVA Star Rating : 33

Birth Name

Alan E. Smart

Born

Thursday, 10 October 1963

Actor Filmography

My Life with Morrissey Stan 2003
SpongeBob SquarePants Eel, Party Extra 1999
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

My Life with Morrissey Stan 2003
SpongeBob SquarePants Eel, Party Extra 1999

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

2019EmmyOutstanding Short Form Animated Program Nominated
2016EmmyOutstanding Short Form Animated Program Nominated
2011EmmyOutstanding Short-Format Animated Program Nominated
2009EmmyOutstanding Special Class - Short-Format Animated Programs Nominated
2008EmmyOutstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) Nominated
2007EmmyOutstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) Nominated
2005EmmyOutstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) Nominated
2004EmmyOutstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) Nominated
2003EmmyOutstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙