Alan Webb

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54
Alan Webb was an English stage and film actor.

Alan Webb was an English stage and film actor.

Birth Name

Alan Norton Fletcher Webb

Born

Monday, 02 July 1906

Died

Tuesday, 22 June 1982

Actor Filmography

The Deadly Game Joseph Pillet 1982
Rough Cut Sir Samuel Sacks 1980
The Great Train Robbery Trent 1978
The Devil's Crown Guy Diva 1978
The Duellists Chevalier 1977
Arena Kemp (archive footage) 1975
The Protectors Blind Man 1972
The Canterbury Tales Old Man 1972
Nicholas And Alexandra Yurovsky 1971
King Lear Gloucester 1971
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Deadly Game Joseph Pillet 1982
Rough Cut Sir Samuel Sacks 1980
The Great Train Robbery Trent 1978
The Devil's Crown Guy Diva 1978
The Duellists Chevalier 1977
Arena Kemp (archive footage) 1975
The Protectors Blind Man 1972
The Canterbury Tales Old Man 1972
Nicholas And Alexandra Yurovsky 1971
King Lear Gloucester 1971
Play for Today Grandfather, Herbert, Lob, Mr. Osmond, Sir Piers Blair 1970
Entertaining Mr Sloane Kemp ('Dadda') 1970
Women In Love Thomas Crich 1969
Interlude Andrew 1968
The Taming Of The Shrew Gremio 1967
Chimes at Midnight Shallow 1965
King Rat Brant 1965
BBC Play of the Month Sorin, Teiresias, Vermandero 1965
Public Eye Reggie Aston 1965
The Pumpkin Eater Jake's Father 1964
Theatre 625 Ilya 1964
The Third Secret Alden Hoving 1964
Espionage Lord Kemble 1963
The Scapegoat Inspector 1959
The Silent Enemy British Consul 1958
Lease of Life Dr. Pembury 1954
The Plymouth Playhouse 1953
The Cruel Sea Admiral Murray-Forbes (uncredited) 1953
Hallmark Hall of Fame 1951
Danger 1950
The Astonished Heart Sir Reginald 1950
Challenge to Lassie James Brown 1949
Suspense 1949
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙