Albert Band

Producer · Director · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Alfredo Antonini

Born

Wednesday, 07 May 1924

Died

Friday, 14 June 2002

Actor Filmography

Head of the Family Diner Patron 1996
Puppet Master 5 Six-Shooter 1994
Puppet Master 4 Six-Shooter 1993
Puppet Master III: Toulon's Revenge Six-Shooter 1991
Trancers II Chili Man 1991
Spellcaster The Cook 1988
From Beyond Drunk 1986
Troll Older Couple on T.V. 1986
Tourist Trap Waxwork Grandfather 1979
End of the World Awards Party Guest 1977
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Head of the Family Diner Patron 1996
Puppet Master 5 Six-Shooter 1994
Puppet Master 4 Six-Shooter 1993
Puppet Master III: Toulon's Revenge Six-Shooter 1991
Trancers II Chili Man 1991
Spellcaster The Cook 1988
From Beyond Drunk 1986
Troll Older Couple on T.V. 1986
Tourist Trap Waxwork Grandfather 1979
End of the World Awards Party Guest 1977
The Red Badge of Courage Union Soldier Fording River 1951
Specter of the Rose Man 1946

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙