Albert Dupontel

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 55
Albert Dupontel is a French actor, film director and screenwriter. He started his career as a stand-up comedian. In February 1998, his film Bernie took the Grand Prize at the 9th Yubari International Fantastic Film Festival which was attended by Dupontel.

Albert Dupontel is a French actor, film director and screenwriter. He started his career as a stand-up comedian. In February 1998, his film Bernie took the Grand Prize at the 9th Yubari International Fantastic Film Festival which was attended by Dupontel.

Birth Name

Philippe Guillaume

Born

Saturday, 11 January 1964

Links

Actor Filmography

Benedetta 2021
Bye Bye Morons JB / Jean-Baptiste Cuchas 2020
Keep An Eye Out 2018
See You Up There Albert Maillard 2017
The First, the Last Cochise 2016
In Harmony Marc Guermont 2015
Derrière le poste Himself (archive footage) 2014
9-Month Stretch Bob Nolan 2013
Le Grand Soir Jean-Pierre Bonzini 2012
Belmondo, itinéraire... Himself 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Benedetta 2021
Bye Bye Morons JB / Jean-Baptiste Cuchas 2020
Keep An Eye Out 2018
See You Up There Albert Maillard 2017
The First, the Last Cochise 2016
In Harmony Marc Guermont 2015
Derrière le poste Himself (archive footage) 2014
9-Month Stretch Bob Nolan 2013
Le Grand Soir Jean-Pierre Bonzini 2012
Belmondo, itinéraire... Himself 2011
The Prey Franck Adrien 2011
The Clink of Ice Le cancer de Charles 2010
The Villain Sidney Thomas, dit le Vilain 2009
Louise-Michel Miro 2008
Love Me No More Antoine 2008
Paris Jean 2008
Chrysalis David Hoffman 2007
L'ennemi intime Sergent Dougnac 2007
Odette Toulemonde Balthazar Balsan 2007
Jacquou le croquant Le père de Jacquou 2007
President Le président 2006
Avida Le garde du corps maladroit 2006
Locked Out Roland 2006
Avenue Montaigne Jean-François Lefort 2006
A Very Long Engagement Célestin Poux 2004
Le convoyeur Alexandre Demarre 2004
Les clefs de bagnole Un comédien qui refuse de tourner avec Laurent 2003
Monique Alex 2002
Irreversible Pierre (as Dupontel) 2002
Dead Man's Hand Jean 2002
Actors L'officier de police 2000
La Maladie de Sachs Docteur Bruno Sachs 1999
The Creator Darius 1999
Serial Lover Eric Cellier 1998
Bernie Bernie Noël 1996
A Self-Made Hero Dionnet 1996
Giorgino Orderly 1994
The Gang of Four Un (faux) voyou 1989
Once More Alain 1988

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙