Albert Herman

Director · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Adam Herman Foelker

Born

Tuesday, 22 February 1887

Died

Sunday, 28 September 1958

Actor Filmography

Hollywood Cowboy Henchman Steger 1937
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Hollywood Cowboy Henchman Steger 1937

Director Filmography

The Cisco Kid 1950
Gaslight Follies 1945
The Missing Corpse 1945
The Phantom Of 42Nd Street 1945
Mickey the Great 1945
Rogues Gallery 1944
Delinquent Daughters 1944
Shake Hands with Murder 1944
Bad Men of Thunder Gap 1943
The Rangers Take Over 1942
Miss V from Moscow 1942
A Yank in Libya 1942
The Dawn Express 1942
Gentleman from Dixie 1941
The Pioneers 1941
Rollin' Home to Texas 1940
Take Me Back to Oklahoma 1940
Arizona Frontier 1940
Roll Wagons Roll 1940
Rainbow Over the Range 1940
The Golden Trail 1940
Pals of the Silver Sage 1940
Rhythm of the Rio Grande 1940
Down the Wyoming Trail 1939
Man from Texas 1939
Rollin' Westward 1939
Sundown on the Prairie 1939
Song of the Buckaroo 1939
Where the Buffalo Roam 1938
Starlight Over Texas 1938
Utah Trail 1938
On the Great White Trail 1938
Rollin' Plains 1938
Renfrew of the Royal Mounted 1937
Valley of Terror 1937
The Black Coin 1936
The Amazing Exploits of the Clutching Hand 1936
Outlaws of the Range 1936
Blazing Justice 1936
Gun Play 1935
Bars of Hate 1935
Trails End 1935
Western Frontier 1935
Danger Ahead 1935
What Price Crime 1935
Million Dollar Haul 1935
The Cowboy and the Bandit 1935
Big Boy Rides Again 1935
Twisted Rails 1934
The Big Chance 1933
The Whispering Shadow 1933
Exposed 1932
Mickey's Thrill Hunters 1931
Mickey's Wildcats 1931
Mickey's Rebellion 1931
Mickey's Stampede 1931
Mickey's Warriors 1930
Mickey's Luck 1930
Mickey's Champs 1930
Mickey's Big Moment 1929
Mickey's Mix-Up 1929
Mickey's Surprise 1929
Mickey's Northwest Mounted 1929
Mickey's Brown Derby 1929
Mickey's Explorers 1929
Mickey's Great Idea 1929
Mickey's Big Game Hunt 1928
Mickey the Detective 1928
Mickey in School 1928
3 Missing Links 1927
Mickey's Eleven 1927
Mickey's Pals 1927
Mickey's Circus 1927
Fearless Harry 1926
Mind the Baby 1924

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙