Albert J. Smith

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Albert Jones Smith

Born

Thursday, 15 February 1894

Died

Tuesday, 11 April 1939

Actor Filmography

The White Gorilla Lou "Brute" Hanley 1945
Prairie Thunder Lynch 1937
The Gold Racket Fraser 1937
Code of the Range Barney Ross 1936
Alibi for Murder Mike / Mike (Uncredited) 1936
Two-Fisted Gentleman Manager 1936
Shakedown Cop 1936
The King Steps Out Announcer 1936
Sutter's Gold Man 1936
Love Me Forever Henchman / Head Carpenter 1935
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The White Gorilla Lou "Brute" Hanley 1945
Prairie Thunder Lynch 1937
The Gold Racket Fraser 1937
Code of the Range Barney Ross 1936
Alibi for Murder Mike / Mike (Uncredited) 1936
Two-Fisted Gentleman Manager 1936
Shakedown Cop 1936
The King Steps Out Announcer 1936
Sutter's Gold Man 1936
Love Me Forever Henchman / Head Carpenter 1935
Mills of the Gods Switchman 1934
The Westerner Sheriff 1934
The Prescott Kid Frazier 1934
Most Precious Thing in Life Man at Football Game 1934
Honor of the Range Smoky - Henchman / Henchman Smoky 1934
Madame Spy Lackey 1934
The Thrill Hunter Sheriff 1933
The Telegraph Trail Gus Lynch 1933
Forbidden Trail Burke - Henchman / Burke 1932
Between Fighting Men Butch Martin 1932
The Last Mile Drake / Drake, Guard 1932
Dynamite Ranch Red - Henchman / Henchman Red 1932
Border Devils Inspector Bell 1932
One Man Law Carver 1931
Branded Joe Moore 1931
Desert Vengeance McBride 1931
Shadow Ranch Dan Blake 1930
Half Pint Polly Henchman 1930
The Drifter Pete Lawson (as Al Smith) / Pete Lawson 1929
Outlawed Dervish (as Al Smith) / Dervish 1929
Tracked Lem Hardy 1928
Scotty of the Scouts Eric Jandrau 1927
The Man Tamer Steve Quinlan 1927
Perils of the Jungle Brute Hanley 1927
The Call of the Wilderness Red Morgan (as Al Smith) / Red Morgan 1926
The Silent Flyer Jack Hutchins 1926
The Ace of Spades Joe Deneen 1925
Taming the West Lafe Conners 1925
The Fast Express Edward Winston 1924
The Steel Trail Ralph Dayton 1923
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙