Alec Su

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 52
Alec Su You-peng is a Taiwanese actor, singer, television producer, and film director.

Alec Su You-peng is a Taiwanese actor, singer, television producer, and film director.

Birth Name

Su You Peng

Born

Tuesday, 11 September 1973

Actor Filmography

The Devotion of Suspect X Nightclub Owner 2017
The Four 3 Emperor 2014
Sweet Alibis Wang Chih-Yi 2014
Back To 1942 T. V. Soong (aka Soong Tse-ven) 2012
The Assassins Emperor Xian (as Su Youpeng) 2012
The Message Bai Xiaonian 2009
L-O-V-E. Introduction (segment "Di liu hao liu hai nan sheng") 2009
Huan zhu ge ge Yong Qi 1998
A Chinese Ghost Story Ten Miles (voice) 1997
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Devotion of Suspect X Nightclub Owner 2017
The Four 3 Emperor 2014
Sweet Alibis Wang Chih-Yi 2014
Back To 1942 T. V. Soong (aka Soong Tse-ven) 2012
The Assassins Emperor Xian (as Su Youpeng) 2012
The Message Bai Xiaonian 2009
L-O-V-E. Introduction (segment "Di liu hao liu hai nan sheng") 2009
Huan zhu ge ge Yong Qi 1998
A Chinese Ghost Story Ten Miles (voice) 1997

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙