Alex Fong

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 57
Alex Fong Chung-sun is a Hong Kong actor. He married actress Hoyan Mok in 2008; they have one daughter.

Alex Fong Chung-sun is a Hong Kong actor. He married actress Hoyan Mok in 2008; they have one daughter.

Birth Name

Lik Fu

Born

Sunday, 17 March 1963

Actor Filmography

Integrity 2019
Kung Fu Monster Crane 2018
Project Gutenberg Captain Ho 2018
Goldbuster Ren 2017
All My Goddess 2017
L.O.R.D: Legend of Ravaging Dynasties Gilgamesh 2016
Cold War II 2016
Paris Holiday Michael Lau 2015
Insanity Doctor Lui 2014
Kung Fu Jungle Lam Sir 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Integrity 2019
Kung Fu Monster Crane 2018
Project Gutenberg Captain Ho 2018
Goldbuster Ren 2017
All My Goddess 2017
L.O.R.D: Legend of Ravaging Dynasties Gilgamesh 2016
Cold War II 2016
Paris Holiday Michael Lau 2015
Insanity Doctor Lui 2014
Kung Fu Jungle Lam Sir 2014
Overheard 3 Fu 2014
Mark of Youth 2013
The Great Magician Chen Kuo 2011
Overheard 2 Hotel Security Director 2011
Beginning of the Great Revival Yang Du 2011
The Lost Bladesman Liu Bei 2011
Triple Tap Miu Chi-shun / Mew Sir 2010
Once a Gangster Kerosene 2010
Just Another Pandora's Box Guan Yu 2010
Overheard Kelvin Lee 2009
If You Are the One Smiley's lover 2008
All About Women Wu Mong-gu / Wu Monggu 2008
Heavenly Mission Song Guo-ming / Inspector Song Kwok Ming 2006
Mob Sister Buddy 2005
Cop Unbowed Lam Long 2004
One Nite in Mongkok Milo 2004
Astonishing Kenny 2004
The Death Curse Samuel Ting 2003
Hung wun chiu yun Hung's father 2003
Double Tap Miu Chi-shun 2000
Keung gaan 3: OL yau wak Li Chi-Shen 1998
Ho kong fung wan 1998
Portland Street Blues Coke 1998
Yue doh laai yue ying hung Sam Cool 1998
Lifeline Cheung Man-Kit (as Fong Chun Sung) 1997
A Moment of Romance III The Captain 1996
Hu xue tu long zhi hong tian xian jing Alex 1993
Se jiang II zhi xie mei gui Policeman Cheng 1992
Ghost Killer Ming 1992
Gigolo and Whore Dickson 1991
Mao bian 1991
Blood Stained Tradewind Shing 1990
Qi zu 1990
Fire Phoenix 1990
Sleazy Dizzy Eric 1990
The Dragon Fighter 1990
The Plot 1990
Lethal Panther Tanaka 1990
Tin si hang dung III: Moh lui mut yat Alex Fong 1989
Battle in Hell David 1989
Fighting Madam 2 Alex 1988

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙