Alex Henteloff

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 63
Alex Henteloff is an American actor.

Alex Henteloff is an American actor.

Birth Name

Alexander B. Henteloff

Born

Saturday, 23 May 1942

Actor Filmography

Payback: Straight Up Varrick's Manager 2006
Payback Varrick's Manager 1999
Norma Jean & Marilyn Dr. Gurdin 1996
Charlie Grace Gabe 1995
Cybill Milo 1995
Melrose Place Mr. Lindy 1992
Singer & Sons Al 1990
Dragnet Clyde Barton 1989
Bustin' Loose Phinney 1987
She's the Sheriff Krivis 1987
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Payback: Straight Up Varrick's Manager 2006
Payback Varrick's Manager 1999
Norma Jean & Marilyn Dr. Gurdin 1996
Charlie Grace Gabe 1995
Cybill Milo 1995
Melrose Place Mr. Lindy 1992
Singer & Sons Al 1990
Dragnet Clyde Barton 1989
Bustin' Loose Phinney 1987
She's the Sheriff Krivis 1987
The Charmings IRS Agent 1987
Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home Nichols 1986
52 Pick-Up Dan Lowenthal 1986
ALF Mr. Rasmussen 1986
Throb George 1986
Murder, She Wrote Raymond Parnell 1984
Cover Up Stanley Poe 1984
Hunter Seymour Liebowitz 1984
The Red-Light Sting Jesse Lorner 1984
The New Mike Hammer Errol Ford 1984
Night Court Dr. Walter Udell, Guy T. Reynolds, Phil, The Guy 1984
Scarecrow and Mrs. King Yusef El-Kebir 1983
The Renegades Dr. Rogers 1983
St. Elsewhere Dr. Cosco 1982
Matt Houston Marcel DuJon 1982
Knight Rider Brother Francis 1982
Family Ties Coach 1982
Hotel The Salesman 1982
Victims Judge Armand Golds 1982
Simon & Simon Ditto, Dr. Hayden, Herbie Groescher 1981
Hill Street Blues Israel Rabinowitz 1981
Dynasty Ed Linden 1981
Hardly Working J. Eating 1980
Knots Landing Ben Rothman 1979
Trapper John, M.D. Seth Brewer 1979
A Man Called Sloane Dr. Charles Franklin 1979
The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo Louis D. Johnson 1979
Benson Ralph Krupnick 1979
Hart to Hart Richard Bauer 1979
Angie Guard 1979
The Last Word Harry 1979
The New Adventures of Heidi Chef Andre 1978
B.J. and the Bear Louis D. Johnson 1978
Centennial Bradley Finch 1978
The Paper Chase Reuben 1978
The Bastard Henry Knox 1978
Vega$ Dr. Bernie White, Specialist 1978
Lou Grant Marvin Galosh 1977
Soap Mr. Peppy Flake 1977
The Betty White Show Doug Porterfield 1977
Code Name: Diamond Head Dr. Edward Sherman 1977
ABC Weekend Specials Duane 1977
Quincy M.E. Bill Carruthers, Fingerprint Analyst 1976
Black Sheep Squadron Captain Prescott Sawyer 1976
Delvecchio De. Don Eglon, Corner 1976
Charlie's Angels Heinz Brandon 1976
Three for the Road Angus Anson 1975
The First 36 Hours of Dr. Durant Dr. Alex Keefer 1975
Switch Deputy Sheriff 1975
The Law Dr. Burdick 1975
The Last Survivors Francis Askin 1975
Baretta Quinn 1975
Barney Miller Arnold Ripner, Harold Polanski 1974
A Case of Rape Alex 1974
Apple's Way Rabbi Golden 1974
Needles and Pins Myron Russo 1973
Slither Man at Phone Booth 1973
Barnaby Jones Al Geiger, Bill Wayland, Bruno Arvez, Dr. Eric Ryan, Harry March 1973
M*A*S*H Captain Casey 1972
The Streets of San Francisco Cab Driver, Clarence Hoby, Dr. Markman, Otologist 1972
Kung Fu Abner Tutt, Dixon 1972
Cannon Jordan Pierson 1971
Columbo Pawnbroker 1971
The Young Rebels Henry Abington 1970
The Mary Tyler Moore Show Elliott 1970
McCloud Waldemar 1970
Love, American Style (segment "Love and the New Size 8") 1969
The Doris Day Show Lazarus 1968
Mannix Chili Dog 1967
Ironside Frank 1967
Pistols 'n' Petticoats Little Bear 1966
I Spy Attache 1965
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙