Alex Nicol

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 46
Alexander Livingston "Alex" Nicol Jr. was an American actor and film director. Nicol appeared in many Westerns including The Man from Laramie (1955). He appeared in more than forty feature films as well as directing many television shows including The Wild Wild West (1967), Tarzan (1966), and Daniel Boone (1966). He also played many roles on Broadway.

Alexander Livingston "Alex" Nicol Jr. was an American actor and film director. Nicol appeared in many Westerns including The Man from Laramie (1955). He appeared in more than forty feature films as well as directing many television shows including The Wild Wild West (1967), Tarzan (1966), and Daniel Boone (1966). He also played many roles on Broadway.

Birth Name

Alexander L. Nicol Jr.

Born

Thursday, 20 January 1916

Died

Sunday, 29 July 2001

Actor Filmography

Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Mickey 2007
Horrible Horror Mickey, In clips from 'The Screaming Skull' 1986
Ape Col. Davis 1976
Huckleberry Finn Dr. Robinson 1975
The Law Van Lorn 1975
Winner Take All 1975
The Clones Secretary of HEW 1973
The Night God Screamed Willis Pierce 1971
Homer Mr. Harry Edwards 1970
Bloody Mama George Barker 1970
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Mickey 2007
Horrible Horror Mickey, In clips from 'The Screaming Skull' 1986
Ape Col. Davis 1976
Huckleberry Finn Dr. Robinson 1975
The Law Van Lorn 1975
Winner Take All 1975
The Clones Secretary of HEW 1973
The Night God Screamed Willis Pierce 1971
Homer Mr. Harry Edwards 1970
Bloody Mama George Barker 1970
McCloud Deputy Comm. Bob Denton 1970
Manila, Open City Colonel Bergen 1968
The F.B.I. Mr. Kingerman 1965
Cavalca e uccidi Brandy 1964
Gunfighters of Casa Grande Joe Daylight 1964
Relevo para un pistolero Relámpago Harris 1964
The Outer Limits Gen. Lee Stocker 1963
The Savage Guns Danny Pose 1962
Then There Were Three Sam McLease 1961
A Matter of WHO Kennedy / Edward Kennedy 1961
Dr. Kildare David Graham 1961
Cain's Hundred Peter Fleming 1961
Look in Any Window Jay Fowler 1961
The Hunchback of Rome Ufficiale americano 1960
Everybody Go Home! Dan Al Toback 1960
Here's Hollywood Self 1960
Under Ten Flags Knoche / Captain Canard 1960
Via Margutta Bill Rogers 1960
5 Branded Women Svenko 1960
The Twilight Zone Alex Walker 1959
The Screaming Skull Mickey 1958
Alcoa Theatre George Hadley 1957
A Stranger in Town John Madison 1957
Great Day in the Morning Captain Stephen Kirby 1956
Sincerely Yours Howard Ferguson 1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Eddie Slovak 1955
The Man from Laramie Dave Waggoman 1955
Damon Runyon Theater Lt. John O'Toole 1955
Strategic Air Command Ike Knowland 1955
The Gilded Cage Steve Anderson / Capt. Steve Anderson 1955
TV Reader's Digest Johnny Martin 1955
Climax! Robert Brewster, Michael Patterson 1954
Dawn at Socorro Jimmy Rapp 1954
About Mrs. Leslie Lan McKay 1954
Heat Wave Mark Kendrick 1954
The Black Glove James Bradley 1954
The Loretta Young Show Walter Stone 1953
Champ for a Day George Wilson 1953
The Lone Hand Jonah Varden 1953
Law and Order Lute Johnson 1953
The Redhead from Wyoming Sheriff Stan Blaine 1953
Because of You Mike Monroe 1952
Red Ball Express Sgt. Red Kallek / Sgt Kallek 1952
Here Come the Nelsons Photo of Sportcoat Model in Newspaper 1952
Meet Danny Wilson Michael Francis / Mike Ryan 1952
The Raging Tide Carl Linder 1951
Schlitz Playhouse Phil, Todd Bradley 1951
Air Cadet Joe Czanoczek 1951
Target Unknown Sgt. Al Mitchell 1951
Tomahawk Lt. Rob Dancy 1951
Lux Video Theatre Hank, Jimmy MacDonald, Macney, Self - Intermission Guest, Self - Lux Video Theatre Guest 1950
The Sleeping City Dr. Steve Anderson 1950
Kraft Theatre Joe 1947

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙