Alexander Cross

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 38

Birth Name

Alexander Augustine Cross

Born

Sunday, 20 December 1903

Died

Wednesday, 17 November 1976

Actor Filmography

Kangaroo Sailor 1952
Texas Trail Black Jack Carson 1937
Law for Tombstone Bull Clanton 1937
I Met Him in Paris John Hanley 1937
San Quentin Guard 1937
Clarence Policeman 1937
Smart Blonde Det. Klein 1937
College Holiday Creditor 1936
Wanted! Jane Turner Eddie Parsons 1936
China Clipper Bill Andrews 1936
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Kangaroo Sailor 1952
Texas Trail Black Jack Carson 1937
Law for Tombstone Bull Clanton 1937
I Met Him in Paris John Hanley 1937
San Quentin Guard 1937
Clarence Policeman 1937
Smart Blonde Det. Klein 1937
College Holiday Creditor 1936
Wanted! Jane Turner Eddie Parsons 1936
China Clipper Bill Andrews 1936
Crash Donovan Stickup Man 1936
Blackmailer Jack Donovan 1936
Public Enemy's Wife Guard 1936
Fury Outgoing Watchman 1936
Absolute Quiet Rudd's Editor / Rudd's Editor (Uncredited) 1936
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙