Alexander Hall

Director · Editor · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 35
Alexander Hall was an American film director and theatre actor.

Alexander Hall was an American film director and theatre actor.

Birth Name

Alexander Collins Hall

Born

Thursday, 11 January 1894

Died

Tuesday, 30 July 1968

Actor Filmography

1942 Oscar Best Director Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙