Alexander Korda

Producer · Director · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 48
Sir Alexander Korda was a Hungarian-born British film producer and director and screenwriter, who founded his own film production studios and film distribution company.

Sir Alexander Korda was a Hungarian-born British film producer and director and screenwriter, who founded his own film production studios and film distribution company.

Birth Name

Sándor László Kellner

Born

Saturday, 16 September 1893

Died

Monday, 23 January 1956

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙