Alexander Lockwood

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 65
Alexander Lockwood was an American actor. He appeared in numerous films and television shows throughout the 1930s to the 1980s.

Alexander Lockwood was an American actor. He appeared in numerous films and television shows throughout the 1930s to the 1980s.

Birth Name

Alexander Wyrwicz

Born

Monday, 05 May 1902

Died

Thursday, 25 January 1990

Actor Filmography

'Duel': A Conversation with Director Steven Spielberg Old Man in 'Duel' / Implantee in 'Close Encounters Of Third Kind'. (archive footage) 2004
The Cavanaughs Leo Lafferty 1986
Romantic Comedy Minister 1983
Making Love Minister 1982
Wholly Moses! Elderly Man 1980
Hart to Hart Marty 1979
Close Encounters of the Third Kind Implantee 1977
Family Plot Parson 1976
The Sting Landlord (uncredited) 1973
Duel Old Man in Car 1971
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

'Duel': A Conversation with Director Steven Spielberg Old Man in 'Duel' / Implantee in 'Close Encounters Of Third Kind'. (archive footage) 2004
The Cavanaughs Leo Lafferty 1986
Romantic Comedy Minister 1983
Making Love Minister 1982
Wholly Moses! Elderly Man 1980
Hart to Hart Marty 1979
Close Encounters of the Third Kind Implantee 1977
Family Plot Parson 1976
The Sting Landlord (uncredited) 1973
Duel Old Man in Car 1971
The Big Valley Dr. Merar, Judge Power 1965
The Monkey's Uncle Regent 1965
Profiles in Courage Congressman Mills 1964
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Jonas Wyatt Lavimore 1964
Mr. Novak Collins 1963
The Eleventh Hour Dr. Jim Wilson, Dr. Morton 1962
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour Dr. Campbell - Psychiatrist 1962
It's a Man's World Will Ryder 1962
Sam Benedict Judge Baker 1962
Beauty and the Beast Man 1962
Walk on the Wild Side Doctor in Teresina's Café 1962
Window on Main Street Ethan 1961
Dr. Kildare Harold Lee, Walter McInerny 1961
One Happy Family Mr. Crowley 1961
The Law and Mr. Jones 1960
Outlaws Ben Kittrick 1960
My Three Sons Dean Talbot 1960
Checkmate Assistant Commissioner 1960
Edge of Eternity Jim Kendon 1959
Startime Principal Rigsby 1959
North by Northwest Judge Anson Flynn 1959
The Untouchables Dr. Burley, Hinds 1959
One Step Beyond Dr. Otis, Mr. Dickenson 1959
Monster on the Campus Prof. Gilbert Howard 1958
Mackenzie's Raiders Horace Winship 1958
Peter Gunn Harold Canfield, Dr. Albert Crawford 1958
Run Silent Run Deep Minor Role 1958
Mike Hammer Claude Hurlbert 1958
The Tarnished Angels Sam Hagood 1957
The Story of Mankind Promoter 1957
The Invisible Boy Arthur Kelvaney 1957
Hell Canyon Outlaws Bert - the New Sheriff 1957
The Court of Last Resort Everett Miles 1957
Perry Mason Dr. Stevenson, Medical Examiner, Coroner, Deputy, Doctor 1957
Have Gun - Will Travel Foster 1957
Richard Diamond, Private Detective Carl Waldron 1957
The Adventures of McGraw Lowman 1957
The Silent Service War Corresondent Howard 1957
The Tattered Dress Paul Vernon 1957
Zane Grey Theater Lacey 1956
The Sheriff of Cochise Inspector Boland 1956
Telephone Time Councilman Martin 1956
Where Is Jane Doe? Model Agency Man (uncredited) 1956
Matinee Theatre Jonathan March 1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Henry Willett, Police Officer 1955
Gunsmoke Col. Honeyman, Colonel J.L. Ebert 1955
Jane Wyman Presents The Fireside Theatre 1955
The Magical World of Disney Regent 1954
Father Knows Best Charles Barter 1954
The Ford Television Theatre District Attorney 1952
Death Valley Days Ellis, Sheriff 1952
Tales of Tomorrow Dr. Gorham 1951
Jigsaw Nichols 1949
Just Off Broadway Edmond Telmachio 1942
Saboteur Marine 1942
Dick Tracy vs. Crime, Inc. Smith 1941
Flight From Destiny Conway 1941
Wings of the Navy Jerry's Flight Instructor (uncredited) 1939
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙