Alexander Siddig

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 73
Siddig El Tahir El Fadil El Siddig Abderrahman Mohammed Ahmed Abdel Karim El Mahdi is a Sudanese-born English actor. He is known by the stage names Siddig El Fadil through the mid-1990s and Alexander Siddig since.

Siddig El Tahir El Fadil El Siddig Abderrahman Mohammed Ahmed Abdel Karim El Mahdi is a Sudanese-born English actor. He is known by the stage names Siddig El Fadil through the mid-1990s and Alexander Siddig since.

Birth Name

Siddig El Tahir El Fadil El Siddig Abderahman Mohammed Ahmed Abdel Karim El Mahdi

Born

Sunday, 21 November 1965

Actor Filmography

Shantaram Khader Khan 2021
Foundation Advocate Xylas 2021
Star Wars: The Bad Batch Senator Avi Singh 2021
Skylines General Radford / Radford 2020
21 Bridges Adi 2019
The Spy Ahmed Suidani 2019
The 7th Rule Self 2019
What We Left Behind: Star Trek DS9 Himself / Self - Doctor Bashir 2018
Deep State Issouf Al Moctar 2018
Submergence Dr. Shadid 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Shantaram Khader Khan 2021
Foundation Advocate Xylas 2021
Star Wars: The Bad Batch Senator Avi Singh 2021
Skylines General Radford / Radford 2020
21 Bridges Adi 2019
The Spy Ahmed Suidani 2019
The 7th Rule Self 2019
What We Left Behind: Star Trek DS9 Himself / Self - Doctor Bashir 2018
Deep State Issouf Al Moctar 2018
Submergence Dr. Shadid 2017
The Kennedys After Camelot Aristotle Onassis 2017
City of Tiny Lights Al-Dabaran 2016
Recon Omar 2016
Tut Amun 2015
Gotham Ra's al Ghul, Ra's al Ghul (credit only), Ra's Ah Ghul 2014
Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey Isaac Newton 2014
The Fifth Estate Dr. Tarek Haliseh 2013
Atlantis Minos 2013
Peaky Blinders Ruben Oliver 2013
May in the Summer Ziad 2013
Da Vinci's Demons Al-Rahim 2013
Wild Arabia Narrator / Himself - Narrator 2013
Falcón Julio Menéndez 2012
Inescapable Adib / Adib Abdul-Kareem 2012
True Love Ismail 2012
Bar Rescue Self 2011
Game of Thrones Doran Martell 2011
Miral Jamal 2010
4.3.2.1. Mr. Jauo-Pinto 2010
Clash of the Titans Hermes 2010
Strike Back Zahir Sharq 2010
Cairo Time Tareq Khalifa 2009
Spy(Ies) Malik 2009
Merlin Kanen 2008
Doomsday John Hatcher / Prime Minister John Hatcher 2008
The Last Legion Theodorus Andronikos 2007
Primeval Philip Burton 2007
Hannibal: Rome's Worst Nightmare Hannibal 2006
Syriana Prince Nasir Al-Subaai 2005
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
The Nativity Story The Angel Gabriel 2005
Kingdom of Heaven Imad / Nasir 2005
The Hour Self 2005
The Hamburg Cell Khalid Sheikh Mohammed 2004
Imagine Narrator - Novel Extracts 2003
Reign of Fire Ajay 2002
MI-5 Ibhn Khaldun 2002
24 Hamri Al-Assad 2001
Vertical Limit Kareem Nazir 2000
Waking the Dead Dr Mohammed 2000
Family Guy Lead Archer / An Onlooker, London Silly Nannies Player 1999
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Julian Bashir, Dr. Julian Bashir, Doctor Bashir, Captain Bashir, Doctor Bashir / Rao Vantika 1993
The Big Battalions Yousef 1992
A Dangerous Man: Lawrence After Arabia Feisal / Prince Feisal 1990
Poirot Shaitana 1989
Sammy and Rosie Get Laid 1987
Star Trek: The Next Generation Dr. Julian Bashir 1987

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙