Alfie Boe

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Alfred Giovanni Roncalli Boe

Born

Monday, 01 January 1973

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

A Christmas Number One Grainger Cocksmith 2021
Les Misérables: The Staged Concert Jean Valjean 2019
The Grand Tour Self 2016
The Tony Beat Self 2016
Broadway.com #LiveatFive Self 2015
Burt Bacharach: A Life in Song Self - Performer / Himself 2015
Carols by Kindlelight Self 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self - Musical Guest 2014
Les Misérables: The History of the World's Greatest Story 2013
Mr Selfridge Richard Chapman 2013
BBC Proms Self 2012
Sunday Brunch Self - Guest, Himself - Guest, Self - Guest (as Alfie Bow) 2012
Perspectives Self 2011
Les Misérables in Concert: The 25th Anniversary Jean Valjean 2010
Britain's Got Talent Self - Special Guest 2007
The Graham Norton Show Self - Musical Guest 2007
The One Show Self - Guest 2006
Strictly Come Dancing: It Takes Two Self, Self / Musical Guest / Friday Panel 2004
The Paul O'Grady Show Himself 2004
Strictly Come Dancing Self - Musical Guest 2004
Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway Self - Performer 2002
Loose Women Himself, Himself - Performer, Self, Performer 1999
Never Mind the Buzzcocks Self - Team Member 1996
Children in Need Self - Performer 1980
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙