Alfred Drake

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53

Birth Name

Alfred Capurro

Born

Wednesday, 07 October 1914

Died

Saturday, 25 July 1992

Actor Filmography

Broadway: The American Musical Petruchio (in 'Kiss Me Kate') (archive sound) (voice) 2004
American Masters Self 1986
The Life & Adventures of Santa Claus The Great Ak (voice) 1985
Spenser: For Hire Roman St. George 1985
Trading Places President of Exchange 1983
Dinah! Himself 1974
Hamlet Claudius 1964
The DuPont Show of the Week Loui Zakin 1961
Play of the Week Mosca, Volpone's servant 1959
The Bell Telephone Hour Himself - Singer, Himself - Host 1959
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Broadway: The American Musical Petruchio (in 'Kiss Me Kate') (archive sound) (voice) 2004
American Masters Self 1986
The Life & Adventures of Santa Claus The Great Ak (voice) 1985
Spenser: For Hire Roman St. George 1985
Trading Places President of Exchange 1983
Dinah! Himself 1974
Hamlet Claudius 1964
The DuPont Show of the Week Loui Zakin 1961
Play of the Week Mosca, Volpone's servant 1959
The Bell Telephone Hour Himself - Singer, Himself - Host 1959
Kiss Me, Kate Frederick Graham (Petruchio) 1958
The Garry Moore Show Himself 1958
The Big Record Himself 1957
The Dinah Shore Chevy Show Himself 1956
The Steve Allen Plymouth Show Himself - Singer 1956
The Alcoa Hour King 1955
Max Liebman Spectaculars Himself - Narrator 1954
Hallmark Hall of Fame 1951
Celanese Theatre George Simon 1951
The Billy Rose Show 1950
The Arthur Murray Party Himself - actor-singer, Himself - Musical Comedy Star, Himself - Singer Actor 1950
Cameo Theatre 1950
The Voice of Firestone Himself 1949
Repertory Theatre Captain Brown 1948
Strange Victory Narrator 1948
The Ed Sullivan Show Singer, Himself - Singer 1948
Tars and Spars Howard Young 1946
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙