Ali Wong

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 69
Alexandra Wong is an American stand-up comedian, actress, and writer. She is noted for her Netflix stand-up specials Baby Cobra and Hard Knock Wife, both of which received critical acclaim. She is also known for her leading film role in the 2019 film Always Be My Maybe, which she produced and wrote with her co-star Randall Park. read more

Alexandra Wong is an American stand-up comedian, actress, and writer. She is noted for her Netflix stand-up specials Baby Cobra and Hard Knock Wife, both of which received critical acclaim. She is also known for her leading film role in the 2019 film Always Be My Maybe, which she produced and wrote with her co-star Randall Park. She is currently a main cast member on the ABC television show American Housewife. Previously, she appeared on Are You There, Chelsea?, Inside Amy Schumer, and Black Box. She also wrote for the first three seasons of the sitcom Fresh Off the Boat. Wong voiced title character Roberta "Bertie" Songthrush, a polite songbird and aspiring baker on the critically acclaimed animated series Tuca & Bertie and new student "Ali" on the hit series Big Mouth.

Birth Name

Alexandra Dawn Wong

Born

Monday, 19 April 1982

Actress Filmography

Phineas and Ferb the Movie: Candace Against the Universe Super Super Big Doctor (voice) / Super Super Big Doctor 2020
Taste the Nation with Padma Lakshmi Self 2020
Love, Victor Ms. Thomas 2020
Onward Officer Gore (voice) 2020
Birds of Prey: And the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn Ellen Yee 2020
Dressing Funny Self 2019
Always Be My Maybe Sasha 2019
Tuca & Bertie Bertie (voice), Bertie 2019
Ralph Breaks the Internet Felony (voice) 2018
Ali Wong: Hard Knock Wife Herself 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Phineas and Ferb the Movie: Candace Against the Universe Super Super Big Doctor (voice) / Super Super Big Doctor 2020
Taste the Nation with Padma Lakshmi Self 2020
Love, Victor Ms. Thomas 2020
Onward Officer Gore (voice) 2020
Birds of Prey: And the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn Ellen Yee 2020
Dressing Funny Self 2019
Always Be My Maybe Sasha 2019
Tuca & Bertie Bertie (voice), Bertie 2019
Ralph Breaks the Internet Felony (voice) 2018
Ali Wong: Hard Knock Wife Herself 2018
Ugly Delicious Herself 2018
Gods of Medicine Michele Cheng 2018
Father Figures Ali 2017
Big Mouth Ali (voice), Ali 2017
The Hero Ali Wong 2017
The LEGO Ninjago Movie General Olivia (voice) 2017
OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes Twisty (voice) 2017
Bill Nye Saves the World Self 2017
The History of Comedy Self, Self - Comedian, Self (archive footage) 2017
Drive Share Julie 2017
American Housewife Doris, Doris (credit only) 2016
Ask the StoryBots The Brain 2016
The Angry Birds Movie Betty Bird (voice) 2016
Ali Wong: Baby Cobra Herself 2016
Animals. Dana (voice) 2016
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself 2015
Fresh Off the Boat Margot 2015
Super Sleuths Raq 2014
BoJack Horseman Maddie (voice) 2014
Black Box Dr. Lina Lark 2014
Comedy Underground with Dave Attell Herself 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self 2014
@midnight Herself, Herself - Panelist 2013
Hey Girl Herself 2013
Dealin' With Idiots Katie 2013
Inside Amy Schumer Ali, Ellie, Maureen 2013
Best Week Ever Herself 2013
Savages Claire 2012
Money From Strangers Herself 2012
Are You There, Chelsea? Olivia 2012
Breaking In Ana Ng 2011
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Chelsea Lately Herself - Round Table, Olivia in 'Are You There, Chelsea?' (archive footage) 2007
Top Chef Self - Guest Judge 2006
American Dad! Sylvia (voice) 2005
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Self, Herself - Comic Guest 2003
Last Call with Carson Daly Herself - Guest 2002
The Daily Show Self 1996

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙