Alice Tissot

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Alice Claire Marie Tissot

Born

Wednesday, 01 January 1890

Died

Wednesday, 05 May 1971

Actress Filmography

The Longest Day Housekeeper 1962
A Couple Mme Mitouflet 1960
The Gates of Paris La concierge / the concierge 1957
If Paris Were Told to Us Madame Denis 1956
The Egyptian Old Woman Near the House of Death 1954
Captain Fracasse Dame Léonarde / Donna Leonarda 1943
Second Childhood La propriétaire de la pension de famille / Guesthouse Proprietress 1939
La banque Nemo Mme Nemo 1934
Madame Bovary Charles Bovary's mother / Madame Bovary, la mère de Charles 1934
Children of Montmartre Superintendent 1933
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Longest Day Housekeeper 1962
A Couple Mme Mitouflet 1960
The Gates of Paris La concierge / the concierge 1957
If Paris Were Told to Us Madame Denis 1956
The Egyptian Old Woman Near the House of Death 1954
Captain Fracasse Dame Léonarde / Donna Leonarda 1943
Second Childhood La propriétaire de la pension de famille / Guesthouse Proprietress 1939
La banque Nemo Mme Nemo 1934
Madame Bovary Charles Bovary's mother / Madame Bovary, la mère de Charles 1934
Children of Montmartre Superintendent 1933
Nuits de princes Mlle. Mesureux 1929
Cagliostro - Liebe und Leben eines großen Abenteurers Duchesse de Mittau / Duchess of Mittau 1929
The Horse Ate the Hat Une cousine 1928
Belphégor Baronne Papillon 1927
Mother of Mine L'institutrice 1926
Amour et carburateur Ursule Cachou 1925
L'orpheline 1921
The Two Girls Flora Bènazer 1921
Barrabas 1920
Bout-de-Zan et le cheminot 1913
Léonce aime les morilles La cuisinière 1913
La tirelire de Bout-de-Zan 1913
La tare 1911
The Vipers 1911
André Chénier 1911
The Nativity 1910
Le festin de Balthazar 1910
Le lys d'or 1910
Le récit du colonel 1907
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙