Alison Pill

From "Zoom"
Actor
IVA Star Rating : 74
Alison Pill is a Canadian actress. A former child actress, Pill began her career at age twelve, appearing in numerous films and television series. She transitioned to adult roles and her breakthrough came with the television series The Book of Daniel (2006). That same year, she was nominated for a Tony Award for Best Featured Actress in a Play for... read more

Alison Pill is a Canadian actress. A former child actress, Pill began her career at age twelve, appearing in numerous films and television series. She transitioned to adult roles and her breakthrough came with the television series The Book of Daniel (2006). That same year, she was nominated for a Tony Award for Best Featured Actress in a Play for her performance in The Lieutenant of Inishmore (2006). Pill had prominent roles in the films Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen (2004), Plain Truth (2004), Milk (2008), Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010), Midnight in Paris (2011), Zoom (2015), Vice (2018), the television series In Treatment (2009), The Pillars of the Earth (2010), The Newsroom (2012–14), American Horror Story: Cult (2017) and Star Trek: Picard (2020).

Birth Name

Alison Courtney Pill

Born

Wednesday, 27 November 1985

Links

Actress Filmography

All My Puny Sorrows Yoli / Yolandi Von Riesen 2021
The Same Storm Bridget Salt 2021
Them Elizabeth 'Betty' Wendell 2021
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World Water Crisis Kim Pine / Vegan Police 2020
Devs Katie 2020
Star Trek: Picard Dr. Agnes Jurati 2020
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self - Guest, Self 2019
Vice Mary Cheney 2018
The Emperor's Newest Clothes Thomasina 2018
The 72nd Annual Tony Awards Self 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

All My Puny Sorrows Yoli / Yolandi Von Riesen 2021
The Same Storm Bridget Salt 2021
Them Elizabeth 'Betty' Wendell 2021
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World Water Crisis Kim Pine / Vegan Police 2020
Devs Katie 2020
Star Trek: Picard Dr. Agnes Jurati 2020
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self - Guest, Self 2019
Vice Mary Cheney 2018
The Emperor's Newest Clothes Thomasina 2018
The 72nd Annual Tony Awards Self 2018
Ideal Home Melissa / Melissa Enright (Child Protective Services) 2018
Goon: Last of the Enforcers Eva 2017
Miss Sloane Jane Molloy 2016
Woman in Deep Birdie 2016
The Family Willa Warren 2016
Hail, Caesar! Mrs. Mannix / Connie Mannix 2016
Zoom Emma / Emma Boyles 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself - Guest 2015
Cooties Lucy 2014
Dinner with Friends with Brett Gelman and Friends Alison / Self 2014
Snowpiercer Teacher 2013
Santa Baby Alice 2012
Denise Denise 2012
The Newsroom Maggie Jordan / Margaret Jordan 2012
To Rome with Love Hayley / Lillian 2012
Goon Eva 2012
American Horror Story Ivy Mayfair-Richards 2011
Midnight in Paris Zelda Fitzgerald 2011
Conan Herself - Guest 2010
The Talk Self 2010
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World Kim Pine 2010
Scott Pilgrim vs. the Animation Kim Pine 2010
The Pillars of the Earth Maud 2010
The 64th Annual Tony Awards Annie Sullivan 2010
One Way to Valhalla Dale 2009
Milk Anne Kronenberg 2008
In Treatment April 2008
Dan in Real Life Jane 2007
The 60th Annual Tony Awards Self - Nominee 2006
The Book of Daniel Grace Webster 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Dear Wendy Susan 2005
The Hour Self 2005
Plain Truth Katie Fitch 2004
A Separate Peace Beth 2004
Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen Ella 2004
Pieces of April Beth Burns 2003
An Unexpected Love Samantha Mayer 2003
Fast Food High Emma Redding 2003
Perfect Pie Francesca / Marie (Age 15) 2002
The Pilot's Wife Mattie Lyons 2002
What Girls Learn Tilden 2001
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Lisa Ramsey 2001
Midwives Constance 'Connie' Danforth 2001
Life with Judy Garland: Me and My Shadows Young Lorna Luft 2005
Baby Larkin Malone 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Kelsey Murphy 2000
The Other Me Allana Browning 2000
The Dinosaur Hunter Julia Creath 2000
Skipped Parts Chuckette Morris 2000
Redwall: The Movie Cornflower 2000
A Holiday Romance Fern 1999
Jacob Two Two Meets the Hooded Fang Shapiro / Marfa 1999
The Life Before This Jessica 1999
Redwall Cornflower (voice), Cornflower / Cornflower (voice), Cornflower (voice) / Cornflower 1999
God's New Plan Samantha Hutton 1999
Different Sally 1999
What Katy Did Katy Carr 1999
Stranger in Town Hetty 1998
Anatole Paulette 1998
The Last Don II Bethany 1998
The New Ghostwriter Mysteries Lucy Minelli 1997
Fast Track Alexa Stokes 1997
Theater Talk Self - Guest 1996
PSI Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal Sophie Schulman 1996
Poltergeist: The Legacy Paige 1996
Traders Andrea Exeter 1996
Working in the Theatre Self 1976
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙