Allan Rich

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 67
Allan Rich is an American character actor, author, acting coach and activist.

Allan Rich is an American character actor, author, acting coach and activist.

Birth Name

Benjamin Norman Schultz

Born

Monday, 08 February 1926

Died

Saturday, 22 August 2020

Actor Filmography

Wish I Was Here Rabbi Twersky 2014
2 Broke Girls Lou 2011
The Last Word Francis 2008
My Sexiest Year Papa 2007
Sex, Censorship and the Silver Screen Quote Reader (voice) 2007
Rise: Blood Hunter Harrison 2007
The Memory Thief Zvi 2007
Man in the Chair Speed 2007
Lies and Alibis Klump 2006
Living With Fran Herb 2005
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Wish I Was Here Rabbi Twersky 2014
2 Broke Girls Lou 2011
The Last Word Francis 2008
My Sexiest Year Papa 2007
Sex, Censorship and the Silver Screen Quote Reader (voice) 2007
Rise: Blood Hunter Harrison 2007
The Memory Thief Zvi 2007
Man in the Chair Speed 2007
Lies and Alibis Klump 2006
Living With Fran Herb 2005
House Sidney 2004
The Burial Society Hy Leibowicz 2004
Intoxicating Micheal Reilly 2003
The Dogwalker Sam 2002
Skippy Gordan Gates 2001
The Division Attorney 2001
Curb Your Enthusiasm Solly 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Dr. Gary Klausbach 2000
Judging Amy Jim Southam 1999
Malaika Sal's Pizza Customer 1998
Exposé John Crowell 1998
Stories from My Childhood Czar Saltan 1998
Amistad Judge Juttson 1997
The New Batman Adventures King Barlowe 1997
Out To Sea Sebastian 1997
Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction M. Anthony Brinksman 1997
The Rich Man's Wife Bill Adolphe 1996
Jack Dr. Benfante 1996
Hello, She Lied Stein 1996
Two Much Reverend Larrabee / Padre Larrabee 1995
Favorite Deadly Sins Ziggy Brillman 1995
Disclosure Ben Heller 1994
Quiz Show Robert Kintner 1994
Chicago Hope Ned Tannen 1994
The Nanny Pauly the Pawnbroker, Uncle Ray, The Judge 1993
Amore! Studio Executive #1 1993
NYPD Blue Vasiliy Choushkin 1993
Dead On: Relentless II Grazinsky 1992
Nickel & Dime Wallace Shawn's 'bombastic' tax man 1992
Nurses Mr. Millner 1991
Dead On The Money 1991
Stat Bauer 1991
Guilty by Suspicion Leonard Marks 1991
Highlander II: The Quickening Neyman / Allan Neyman 1991
Ragin' Cajun Regetti 1991
Matters Of The Heart Boston official 1990
Betsy's Wedding Nate Tobias 1990
Equal Justice Judge Alexander Varella, Judge 1990
Another Chance J.R. Jacobs 1989
Checking Out Dr. Haskell 1989
War and Remembrance Harry Tomlin 1988
Jake and the Fatman Mandel 1987
Sledge Hammer! Judge Liam Jackson 1986
Life with Lucy The Judge 1986
Bad Guys Luigi Constantine 1986
Misfits of Science Dr. Komack 1985
The Golden Girls Alexi 1985
J.O.E. and the Colonel Pop Roth 1985
The New Scooby-Doo Mysteries Additional Voices 1984
Brothers Dr. Spelner 1984
Kidco Jim Clark 1984
Domestic Life 1984
Night Court Dr. Bruce 1984
Scarecrow and Mrs. King Murray D. Murray 1983
Hardcastle and McCormick Judge Gault 1983
We Got It Made Judge 1983
Frances Mr. Bebe 1983
Fanny and Alexander Gustav Adolf Ekdahl 1982
The Entity Dr. Walcott 1982
Square Pegs Uncle Sal 1982
Eating Raoul Nazi 1982
The Fall Guy Sam Uffler 1981
Gimme a Break! Judge 1981
Cagney & Lacey Morley Pressman 1981
The Archer: Fugitive From The Empire Yos 1981
A Gun in the House Roy Grutman 1981
Hill Street Blues Judge Maurice Schiller 1981
Magnum, P.I. Coluga 1980
Gideon's Trumpet Tobias Simon 1980
Hero At Large Marty Fields 1980
Leo and Loree Jarvis 1980
Trapper John, M.D. McGee, Tom Jenkins 1979
The Frisco Kid Mr. Bialik 1979
The Seekers Gen. 'Mad Anthony' Wayne (credit only) 1979
Voices Montrose Meier 1979
Mrs. Columbo 1979
Makin' It Mel 1979
Wheels Detective Waggoner 1978
Kaz Judge Cohen 1978
Uncle Joe Shannon Dr. Clark 1978
The Incredible Hulk Luther Mason 1977
Baby... I'm Back! Judge 1977
A Killing Affair Capt. Bullis 1977
CHiPs Judge Towers 1977
Terraces Mr. Vogel 1977
Tail Gunner Joe Ray Jenkins 1977
The Paul Ryan Show Himself 1977
Delvecchio Joe Ducks Ducotto 1976
Alice Vladimir, Mr. Adler 1976
The Happy Hooker Desk Sergeant 1975
Strike Force Police Commissioner 1975
Baretta Benny, Joe the Hammer 1975
The Gambler Bernie 1974
Barney Miller Leonard the Theatre Producer, Mr. Ramsen, Edward Meyers 1974
Little House on the Prairie Otto Ripley 1974
The Rockford Files Charles 'Pebbles' Runkin 1974
Happy Days Professor Thomas 1974
Serpico D.A. Tauber 1973
Kojak Judge Walter Miller, Solly's Lawyer 1973
Harry O Charlie Kravitz 1973
All in the Family Gallery Manager 1971
Hawaii Five-O Lou Marvin 1968
East Side/West Side Phil Mellon 1963
Naked City Cab Driver 1958
Armstrong Circle Theatre Walter Nye 1950

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙