Allan Scott

Writer · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 56
Allan Shiach who writes under the pseudonym Allan Scott, is a Scottish screenwriter and producer, and former Scotch whisky executive. He was nominated for BAFTA's Alexander Korda Award for Best British Film and a Genie Award for his 1997 film Regeneration. He has won the Edgar Award (1976) and Writers' Guild Award (1978).

Allan Shiach who writes under the pseudonym Allan Scott, is a Scottish screenwriter and producer, and former Scotch whisky executive. He was nominated for BAFTA's Alexander Korda Award for Best British Film and a Genie Award for his 1997 film Regeneration. He has won the Edgar Award (1976) and Writers' Guild Award (1978).

Birth Name

Allan George Shiach

Born

Saturday, 16 September 1939

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙