Allan Sears

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 38

Birth Name

Alfred Sears

Born

Wednesday, 09 March 1887

Died

Tuesday, 18 August 1942

Actor Filmography

Down in 'Arkansaw' Townsman 1938
Cattle Raiders Hayes 1938
The Women Men Marry Prison Guard 1937
Exclusive Rioter 1937
Two-Fisted Sheriff Laughing Bill Slagg 1937
Trapped Cal 1937
Battle of Greed Tobacco Customer 1937
Empty Saddles Madden Henchman 1936
The Boss Rider of Gun Creek Henchman Slim 1936
For the Service Henchman 1936
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Down in 'Arkansaw' Townsman 1938
Cattle Raiders Hayes 1938
The Women Men Marry Prison Guard 1937
Exclusive Rioter 1937
Two-Fisted Sheriff Laughing Bill Slagg 1937
Trapped Cal 1937
Battle of Greed Tobacco Customer 1937
Empty Saddles Madden Henchman 1936
The Boss Rider of Gun Creek Henchman Slim 1936
For the Service Henchman 1936
Silly Billies Bit / Henchman 1936
Sunset of Power Henchman Mack 1936
The Singing Vagabond Utah Joe 1935
The Public Menace Policeman 1935
Justice of the Range Henchman Pinto Carew 1935
Fighting Shadows Gavin 1935
Life Begins at 40 Townsman 1935
The Revenge Rider Henchman Lynch 1935
In Spite of Danger Cummings 1935
The Whole Town's Talking Policeman 1935
Mills of the Gods Undetermined Secondary Role 1934
Lady by Choice Detective 1934
Pursued Mate 1934
Name the Woman Hobbs 1934
Whom the Gods Destroy Balkan Passenger 1934
Murder in Trinidad Hunter 1934
Voice in the Night Lineman Restraining Jackson 1934
Secrets Jake Houser 1933
The Man Who Laughs Undetermined Secondary Role 1928
Heart o' the Hills Jason Honeycutt 1919
The Kaiser, the Beast of Berlin Capt. von Wohlbold 1918
A Woman's Awakening Allen Cotter (as A.D. Sears) / Allen Cotter 1917
Intolerance The Mercenary 1916
The Mystery of the Leaping Fish Gent Rolling in Wealth 1916
Reggie Mixes In Sylvester Ringrose 1916
Sold for Marriage Ivan 1916
Martyrs of the Alamo David Crockett 1915
The Absentee Sampson Rhodes / Might 1915
The Birth of a Nation Klansman 1915
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙