Allen Reisner

Director · Actor
35

Birth Name

Abraham Isaac Reisner

Born

Tuesday, 12 February 1924

Died

Thursday, 08 April 2004

Actor Filmography

Hawaii Five-O Hermes I 1968
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Hawaii Five-O Hermes I 1968

Director Filmography

The Law and Harry McGraw 1987
Sidekicks 1986
Blacke's Magic 1986
Murder, She Wrote 1984
Finder of Lost Loves 1984
Partners in Crime 1984
Glitter 1984
Airwolf 1984
Legmen 1984
Bay City Blues 1983
Hardcastle and McCormick 1983
The Mississippi 1982
Skag 1980
Mary Jane Harper Cried Last Night 1977
Tales of the Unexpected 1977
Captains and the Kings 1976
Fury of the Dragon 1976
Future Cop 1976
City of Angels 1976
Jigsaw John 1976
Petrocelli 1974
Movin' On 1974
The Manhunter 1974
Kojak 1973
Shaft 1973
Barnaby Jones 1973
The Streets of San Francisco 1972
Search 1972
Kung Fu 1972
Cannon 1971
Owen Marshall, Counselor at Law 1971
O'Hara, U.S. Treasury 1971
Night Gallery 1970
San Francisco International Airport 1970
Matt Lincoln 1970
The Interns 1970
Bracken's World 1969
Marcus Welby, M.D. 1969
Lancer 1968
The Outcasts 1968
Hawaii Five-O 1968
It Takes a Thief 1968
Mannix 1967
Ironside 1967
Cowboy in Africa 1967
The High Chaparral 1967
N.Y.P.D. 1967
The Felony Squad 1966
The Green Hornet 1966
The Rounders 1966
The Loner 1965
The F.B.I. 1965
I Spy 1965
Branded 1965
Slattery's People 1964
Redigo 1963
Mr. Novak 1963
East Side/West Side 1963
Burke's Law 1963
The Greatest Show on Earth 1963
The Eleventh Hour 1962
Going My Way 1962
Empire 1962
Ben Casey 1961
Great Ghost Tales 1961
Kraft Mystery Theater 1961
Route 66 1960
Outlaws 1960
Five Fingers 1959
The Twilight Zone 1959
The Untouchables 1959
Rawhide 1959
Pursuit 1958
Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse 1958
St. Louis Blues 1958
Shirley Temple's Storybook 1958
All Mine To Give 1957
Playhouse 90 1956
Gunsmoke 1955
Climax! 1954
The United States Steel Hour 1953
Leave It to Larry 1952
Studio One in Hollywood 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙