Ally Walker

Actor · Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 71
Allene Damian "Ally" Walker is an American actress. She made her television debut in the NBC daytime soap opera, Santa Barbara (1988), before landing the leading roles on the short-lived dramas True Blue (1989–1990), and Moon Over Miami (1993).

Allene Damian "Ally" Walker is an American actress. She made her television debut in the NBC daytime soap opera, Santa Barbara (1988), before landing the leading roles on the short-lived dramas True Blue (1989–1990), and Moon Over Miami (1993).

Birth Name

Allene Damian Walker

Born

Friday, 25 August 1961

Links

Actress Filmography

When We Kill the Creators Walker 2020
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
Ghosted Ava Lafrey 2017
Colony Helena, Helena Goldwyn 2016
April Rain Linda Sikes / Linda 2014
Taxi Brooklyn Frankie Sullivan 2014
Anarchy Afterword Self 2013
Mischief Night Dr. Pomock 2013
Angel's Perch Judy 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

When We Kill the Creators Walker 2020
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
Ghosted Ava Lafrey 2017
Colony Helena, Helena Goldwyn 2016
April Rain Linda Sikes / Linda 2014
Taxi Brooklyn Frankie Sullivan 2014
Anarchy Afterword Self 2013
Mischief Night Dr. Pomock 2013
Angel's Perch Judy 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
Longmire Dr. Donna Sue Monaghan, Dr. Donna Sue Monahan 2012
The Protector Gloria Sheppard 2011
Southland Dr. Merrill Matthews 2009
Toe to Toe Claire 2009
Wonderful World Eliza 2009
Sons of Anarchy Agent June Stahl, June Stahl 2008
Tell Me You Love Me Katie 2007
By Appointment Only Val Spencer 2007
Sleeper Cell Lynn Ellen Emerson 2005
American Dad! Melinda 2005
Boston Legal Phoebe Prentice 2004
The Shield Tori Burke 2002
The John Kerwin Show Self - Guest 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Rita Nettles 2000
If You Believe Susan Stone 1999
Happy, Texas Joe / Josephine "Joe" McClintock 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Dr. Stanton 1999
Welcome to Hollywood Ally Walker 1998
Brittle Glory Elise Rosen 1997
Profiler Dr. Samantha 'Sam' Waters / Samantha Waters, Dr. Samantha 'Sam' Waters, Dr. Samantha Waters, Samantha Waters 1996
The Pretender Dr. Samantha 'Sam' Waters 1996
Kazaam Alice Connor 1996
Bed of Roses Wendy 1996
Steal Big Steal Little Bonnie Martin 1995
While You Were Sleeping Ashley Bacon 1995
Someone to Die For Alex Donaldson 1995
Just Looking Sherrie / Mary's friend and co-worker 1995
ER Fran Bevens 1994
When the Bough Breaks Special Investigator Audrey Macleah 1994
Moon Over Miami Gwen Cross 1993
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself 1993
The Seventh Coin Lisa 1993
Singles Pam 1992
Universal Soldier Veronica Roberts 1992
Eye of the Storm Killer Girl 1991
Perry Mason: The Case of the Fatal Fashion Julia Collier 1991
Ragin' Cajun Kati 1991
Law & Order Gretchen Steel 1990
Wings Melissa Williams 1990
True Blue Officer Jessica Haley 1989
Tales from the Crypt Elaine Tillman 1989
Swimsuit Romella Loopesko / Romella 1989
Jake and the Fatman Josie 1987
L.A. Law Christina Shepherd 1986
Matlock Renee Williams 1986

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙