Allyce Beasley

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 68
Allyce Beasley is an American actress, voice artist and comedian. She is best-known for her role as rhyming, love-struck receptionist Agnes DiPesto in the television series Moonlighting. From 2000 to March 30, 2007, she was the announcer on Playhouse Disney, a morning lineup of programming for toddlers on Disney Channel. read more

Allyce Beasley is an American actress, voice artist and comedian. She is best-known for her role as rhyming, love-struck receptionist Agnes DiPesto in the television series Moonlighting. From 2000 to March 30, 2007, she was the announcer on Playhouse Disney, a morning lineup of programming for toddlers on Disney Channel. She appeared briefly as a guidance counselor in the Reese Witherspoon film comedy Legally Blonde and played Coach's daughter, Lisa Pantusso, on Cheers. She also announced the safety video during The Simpsons Ride at Universal Studios Hollywood and Florida.

Birth Name

Allyce Tannenberg

Born

Friday, 06 July 1951

Actress Filmography

Champaign ILL Gayle 2018
New Amsterdam Pauline 2018
Maniac 11 2018
Marry Me Sissy 2014
Gotham Nurse Dorothy Duncan 2014
Growing Up and Other Lies Jeanne 2014
Gravity Dr. Karen Robinson, Dr. Robinson 2010
Bored to Death Florence Ames 2009
Medium Ruth Boddicker 2005
Recess: All Growed Down Miss Grotke 2003
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Champaign ILL Gayle 2018
New Amsterdam Pauline 2018
Maniac 11 2018
Marry Me Sissy 2014
Gotham Nurse Dorothy Duncan 2014
Growing Up and Other Lies Jeanne 2014
Gravity Dr. Karen Robinson, Dr. Robinson 2010
Bored to Death Florence Ames 2009
Medium Ruth Boddicker 2005
Recess: All Growed Down Miss Grotke 2003
10-8: Officers on Duty Doris 2003
Joan of Arcadia Woman with Cats God 2003
Recess: Taking the Fifth Grade Miss Grotke (voice) / Miss Grotke 2003
A Foreign Affair Library Lady 2003
Wishcraft Mom Bumpers 2002
Call Me Claus Telemarketer 2001
Recess Christmas: Miracle on Third Street Miss Alordayne Grotkey 2001
The John Kerwin Show Self - Guest 2001
Legally Blonde CULA Advisor 2001
Recess: School's Out Miss Grotke (voice) / Miss Grotke 2001
Lloyd in Space (voice) 2001
The Prince and the Surfer Constance 1999
Stuart Little Aunt Beatrice / Beatrice Little 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Mrs. Weissman 1999
Baby Huey's Great Easter Adventure Elsa 1999
Felicity Sharon 1998
The Wild Thornberrys Ground Finch / Penguin 1998
I Might Even Love You Senta 1998
Extreme Ghostbusters Bess 1997
Recess Miss Alordayne Grotkey, Miss Alordayne Grotkey (voice), Miss Grotke 1997
Johnny Bravo Allyce Beasley 1997
Dream with the Fishes Sophia 1997
7th Heaven Mrs. Beasley 1996
Entertaining Angels: The Dorothy Day Story Frankie 1996
Rumpelstiltskin Hildy 1995
First Time Out Beatrice 1995
Touched by an Angel Kate Pound 1994
Magic Kid II Waitress 1994
Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man (voice) 1994
Diagnosis Murder Sarah Finch 1993
All-New Dennis the Menace (voice) 1993
Wilder Napalm Announcer 1993
The Tommyknockers Deputy Becka Paulson 1993
Love, Lies & Lullabies Cindy 1993
Loaded Weapon 1 Spinach Destiny 1993
Motorama Chimera Receptionist 1991
Darkwing Duck Tia 1991
Silent Night, Deadly Night 4: Initiation Janice 1990
Superboy Agent Harris 1988
Dolly Self 1987
ALF Margaret 1986
Pound Puppies Beazer 1985
Moonlighting Agnes DiPesto, Agnes DiPesto / Agnes DiPesto (Trixie), Agnes DiPesto / Bianca 1985
The Ratings Game Paisan Receptionist 1984
Garfield on the Town Girl Cats 2 and 3 1983
Remington Steele Lynette Mercer 1982
Cheers Lisa Pantusso 1982
Filthy Rich Darleen 1982
King's Crossing Salesgirl 1982
Taxi Cindy Bates 1978
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself - Guest 1962
1988 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
1987 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
1986 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙