Amanda Abbington

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Amanda Abbington is an English actress. She is best known for playing Miss Mardle in Mr Selfridge and Mary Watson in the BBC adaptation of Sherlock.

Amanda Abbington is an English actress. She is best known for playing Miss Mardle in Mr Selfridge and Mary Watson in the BBC adaptation of Sherlock.

Birth Name

Amanda Jane Smith

Born

Thursday, 28 February 1974

Links

Actress Filmography

Wolfe Dot 2021
Decrypted Connie 2021
Three Pints and a Rabbi Lisa 2021
We the Kings Rosa 2020
Agatha Christie: 100 Years of Suspense Self 2020
Comedy Game Night Self 2020
I Hate Suzie Charon Bander 2020
Six Days of Sistine Angelina 2019
Flack Alexa 2019
Celebrity Game Night Self 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Wolfe Dot 2021
Decrypted Connie 2021
Three Pints and a Rabbi Lisa 2021
We the Kings Rosa 2020
Agatha Christie: 100 Years of Suspense Self 2020
Comedy Game Night Self 2020
I Hate Suzie Charon Bander 2020
Six Days of Sistine Angelina 2019
Flack Alexa 2019
Celebrity Game Night Self 2018
The Queen and I Anne / Princess Anne 2018
Safe Sophie Mason 2018
Crooked House Clemency Leonides 2017
Another Mother's Son Ivy / Ivy Forster 2017
Stag Fran 2016
Cuffs DS Jo Moffat 2015
The TV That Made Me Self 2015
Dinopaws Gwen 2014
Mr Selfridge Miss Mardle 2013
Uncle Siobhan 2012
Sunday Brunch Self - Guest 2012
Ghosted Tracy 2011
Case Histories Louise Munroe / DC Louise Munroe 2011
Swinging with the Finkels Lesbian 2 2011
Sherlock Mary Watson, Mary Morstan 2010
Money Doris Artthur 2010
Married Single Other Babs 2010
Angela and Friends Self 2009
Psychoville Caroline 2009
Harley Street Susie Linn 2008
Being Human Golda 2008
Sold Zoe 2007
Would I Lie to You? Self 2007
The Good Night Vivian Jesson 2007
After You've Gone Siobhan / Siobhan Casey, Siobhan Casey, Siobhan Casey / Siobhan 2007
The All Together Sarah 2007
The Booze Cruise II: The Treasure Hunt Leoni / Leone 2005
Man Stroke Woman Various 2005
The Robinsons Polly 2005
Doc Martin Isobel 2004
The Debt Stacey Ross 2003
Teachers Sarah 2001
Doc Martin Isobel Green 2001
The Sins Belinda Edgeley 2000
Coupling Nicola 2000
Hearts and Bones Mia 2000
Carnivale Ginger 2000
Loose Women Herself 1999
Always and Everyone Tessa 1999
Bernard's Watch Sonia 1997
Dream Team Marilyn Harwood 1997
Plotlands Maude 1997
Wycliffe Local W.P.C. 1993
Poirot Miss Blake 1989
Casualty Jen Reynolds 1986
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙