Amanda Brugel

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66
Amanda Brugel is a Canadian actress. She is well known for her role as Michelle Krasnoff in the short-lived Canadian comedy series Seed (2013–2014). In 2013, Brugel co-starred as Vanessa in the Canadian comedy film Sex After Kids, for which she won an ACTRA Award for Best Female Performance. She later appeared in the David Cronenberg satirical drama... read more

Amanda Brugel is a Canadian actress. She is well known for her role as Michelle Krasnoff in the short-lived Canadian comedy series Seed (2013–2014). In 2013, Brugel co-starred as Vanessa in the Canadian comedy film Sex After Kids, for which she won an ACTRA Award for Best Female Performance. She later appeared in the David Cronenberg satirical drama film Maps to the Stars (2014), the BBC-Space science fiction television series Orphan Black (2015), and Hulu's The Handmaid's Tale (2017–present).

Birth Name

Amanda Ellen Baker

Born

Friday, 24 March 1978

Actress Filmography

Like a House on Fire Audrey 2021
Sugar Daddy Nancy 2020
Flashback Evelyn 2020
Canada's Drag Race Self - Guest Host 2020
Becky Kayla 2020
Snowpiercer Eugenia 2020
Dare Me Faith Hanlon 2019
Kodachrome Doctor 2017
Sometimes the Good Kill Faith 2017
The Handmaid's Tale Rita 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Like a House on Fire Audrey 2021
Sugar Daddy Nancy 2020
Flashback Evelyn 2020
Canada's Drag Race Self - Guest Host 2020
Becky Kayla 2020
Snowpiercer Eugenia 2020
Dare Me Faith Hanlon 2019
Kodachrome Doctor 2017
Sometimes the Good Kill Faith 2017
The Handmaid's Tale Rita 2017
Workin' Moms Sonia 2017
Sadie's Last Days on Earth Detention Teacher 2016
You Got Trumped: The First 100 Days Kelly - Faux News Co-Anchor 2016
Eyewitness Sita Petronelli 2016
Kim's Convenience Pastor Nina Gomez 2016
Suicide Squad National Security Council 2016
Love's Complicated Kate 2016
Charming Christmas Nadine 2015
Room Officer Parker 2015
Dark Matter Keeley 2015
The Calling Officer Vongarner / Dale Varney 2014
Maps To The Stars Star! Channel Interviewer 2014
Treading Water Nurse 2013
Orphan Black Marci Coates 2013
Seed Michelle Krasnoff 2013
Sex After Kids Vanessa 2013
Saving Hope Lisa Rundel 2012
The Firm Sonia Swain, DA Sonia Swain 2012
InSecurity Amanda 2011
Nikita Janet Malcolm 2010
Covert Affairs Olivia 2010
Splice Melinda Finch 2010
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
The Ron James Show 2009
Warehouse 13 Amy 2009
The Death of Alice Blue Amanda 2009
Flashpoint Trish 2008
M.V.P. Megan Chandler 2008
'Da Kink in My Hair Elize 2007
What If God Were the Sun? Lupe 2007
Kaw Emma 2007
G-Spot Maureen 2005
Kojak Theresa 2005
Category 6: Day of Destruction Leslie Singer 2004
Kevin Hill Leanne Wheeden 2004
Naked Josh Toula 2004
This Is Wonderland Lucy Jamieson 2004
Wild Card Evelyn 2003
This Time Around Abby 2003
10,000 Black Men Named George Waitress 2002
Tracker Uniformed Officer 2001
Leap Years Tamara 2001
Jason X Geko 2001
Paradise Falls Lynnie Jordan 2001
Doc Sheree 2001
A Diva's Christmas Carol Olivia 2000
Soul Food Trixie 2000
Vendetta Red Lantern Lady 1999
The Newsroom Nurse 1996
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙