Amarande

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 27

Birth Name

Marie-Louise Lucie Chamarande

Born

Thursday, 31 August 1939

Actress Filmography

The Woman in Blue Béatrice 1973
Beru and These Women Helga 1968
À tout casser La veuve 1968
Tender Scoundrel Mauricette (as Martine Amarande) 1966
Paris au mois d'août 1966
The Devil and the Ten Commandments Janine (segment "Bien d'autrui ne prendras") (as Armande Navarre) 1962
Cigarettes, Whiskey and Wild Women Juliette, cuisinière de l'institut 1959
The Foxiest Girl in Paris Pivoine 1957
The Man in the Raincoat 1957
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Woman in Blue Béatrice 1973
Beru and These Women Helga 1968
À tout casser La veuve 1968
Tender Scoundrel Mauricette (as Martine Amarande) 1966
Paris au mois d'août 1966
The Devil and the Ten Commandments Janine (segment "Bien d'autrui ne prendras") (as Armande Navarre) 1962
Cigarettes, Whiskey and Wild Women Juliette, cuisinière de l'institut 1959
The Foxiest Girl in Paris Pivoine 1957
The Man in the Raincoat 1957
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙