Amelda Brown

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62
Amelda Brown is a British actress of stage, film, and television. She trained at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art, graduating in 1980, and became known for her work in fringe theatre.

Amelda Brown is a British actress of stage, film, and television. She trained at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art, graduating in 1980, and became known for her work in fringe theatre.

Birth Name

Amelda J Brown

Born

Friday, 01 January 1954

Actress Filmography

Monochrome Valerie 2016
Ellen Nan 2016
Fleabag Gina 2016
Notes on Blindness Liz 2016
The Nightmare Worlds of H.G. Wells Hapley's Housekeeper 2016
The Dumping Ground Joan Hyde 2013
Call the Midwife Mrs. Fraser 2012
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince Mrs. Cole 2009
The Fixer Mercer's Aunt 2008
Ashes to Ashes Elaine Bonds 2008
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Monochrome Valerie 2016
Ellen Nan 2016
Fleabag Gina 2016
Notes on Blindness Liz 2016
The Nightmare Worlds of H.G. Wells Hapley's Housekeeper 2016
The Dumping Ground Joan Hyde 2013
Call the Midwife Mrs. Fraser 2012
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince Mrs. Cole 2009
The Fixer Mercer's Aunt 2008
Ashes to Ashes Elaine Bonds 2008
V for Vendetta Wardrobe Mistress 2006
Bleak House Landlady 2005
Agatha Christie's Marple Barrett 2004
Hex Nurse 2004
New Tricks Stacey Anne Martin 2003
Spooks Bag Lady 2002
Waking the Dead Elsa Geiger 2000
Blood Janie 2000
Doctors Doreen Merson, Janet Edmunds, Sadie Drake, Sylvia Herne, Trish Marsh 2000
The 10th Kingdom Mrs. Morris 2000
Holby City Monica Horton 1999
Playing the Field Librarian 1998
The Thin Blue Line Mrs. Bludger 1995
Backup Brenda Parkin 1995
Sister My Sister Visitor 1994
Pie in the Sky Vicky Reynolds 1994
Peak Practice Sue Barnes 1993
A Touch of Frost Pauline Cook 1992
Medics Trish Clayburn 1990
Capital City Dr. McKenna 1989
Screen One Miriam Black 1989
The Rainbow Maggie Schofield 1988
Little Dorrit Fanny Dorrit 1987
Hope And Glory Hope 1987
Casualty Linda, Maria Winter née Connell 1986
Lovejoy Maureen Sullivan 1986
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes Jennie Horner 1984
Minder Heather 1979
Grange Hill Wendy Wright 1978
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙