Amidou

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Hamidou Benmessaoud, best known as Amidou, was a Moroccan-French film, television, and stage actor.

Hamidou Benmessaoud, best known as Amidou, was a Moroccan-French film, television, and stage actor.

Birth Name

Hamidou Ben Messaoud

Born

Friday, 02 August 1935

Died

Thursday, 19 September 2013

Actor Filmography

Comme les cinq doigts de la main Lakdar 2010
Heaven's Doors Mansour 2006
And Now... Ladies and Gentlemen... Police Inspector 2002
Spy Game Dr. Ahmed - Beirut 2001
Rules Of Engagement Doctor Ahmar 2000
Hideous Kinky Sufi Sheikh 1998
Ronin Man at Exchange 1998
Joséphine, ange gardien Farid 1997
Soleil Mokzar 1997
Unveiled Det. Brahms 1994
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Comme les cinq doigts de la main Lakdar 2010
Heaven's Doors Mansour 2006
And Now... Ladies and Gentlemen... Police Inspector 2002
Spy Game Dr. Ahmed - Beirut 2001
Rules Of Engagement Doctor Ahmar 2000
Hideous Kinky Sufi Sheikh 1998
Ronin Man at Exchange 1998
Joséphine, ange gardien Farid 1997
Soleil Mokzar 1997
Unveiled Det. Brahms 1994
Le Grand Pardon II Si Ali 1992
La belle histoire Le berger 1992
Hot Chocolate Beauregard 1992
There Were Days... and Moons The incredulous policeman 1990
Navarro Rubio Manico 1989
Champagne amer Slim 1986
Farewell to Fred Poupée 1985
The Night Wears Suspenders 1985
Victory Andre - The French 1981
Buddy goes West Eagle Eye 1981
Sorcerer Kassem - 'Martinez' 1977
Rosebud Kirkbane 1975
Man in the Trunk Le lieutenant Abdul Fouad 1973
The Punishment Raymond 1973
Countdown to Vengeance Macyas 1971
Life Love Death François Toledo 1969
Heartbeat Etienne 1968
Sorrel Flower Francis 1967
Une fille et des fusils Amidou 1965
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙