Amy Klobuchar

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 32

Birth Name

Amy Jean Klobuchar

Born

Wednesday, 25 May 1960

Actress Filmography

The Reid Out Self - Senate Judiciary Committee Member (as Sen. Amy Klobuchar) 2020
Kill Chain: The Cyber War on America's Elections Herself / Self - Minnesota Senator 2020
CBS Evening News with Norah O'Donnell Self - 2020 Democratic Presidential Candidate 2019
The Weekly Self 2019
Drug$ Herself - United States Senator 2018
The Van Jones Show Self - Guest 2018
Cuomo Prime Time Self 2017
Deadline: White House Herself 2017
For the Record Herself, Herself (as Sen. Amy Klobuchar) 2017
A.M. Joy Self 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Reid Out Self - Senate Judiciary Committee Member (as Sen. Amy Klobuchar) 2020
Kill Chain: The Cyber War on America's Elections Herself / Self - Minnesota Senator 2020
CBS Evening News with Norah O'Donnell Self - 2020 Democratic Presidential Candidate 2019
The Weekly Self 2019
Drug$ Herself - United States Senator 2018
The Van Jones Show Self - Guest 2018
Cuomo Prime Time Self 2017
Deadline: White House Herself 2017
For the Record Herself, Herself (as Sen. Amy Klobuchar) 2017
A.M. Joy Self 2016
MTP Daily Self 2015
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self - Minnesota Senator (as Sen. Amy Klobuchar), Self - 2020 Democratic Presidential Candidate (as Sen. Amy Klobuchar), Self (as Sen. Amy Klobuchar) 2015
CNN Tonight Herself (as Sen. Amy Klobuchar) 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self - 2020 Democratic Presidential Candidate (as Sen. Amy Klobuchar), Self - 2020 Democratic Presidential Candidate, Self - Minnesota Senator (as Sen. Amy Klobuchar) 2014
At This Hour Herself, Herself (as Sen. Amy Klobuchar) 2014
New Day Herself (as Sen. Amy Klobuchar) 2013
The Lead with Jake Tapper Self (as Sen. Amy Klobuchar) 2013
CBS This Morning Herself - Guest, Herself (as Sen. Amy Klobuchar) 1992
Erin Burnett OutFront Self 2011
A Football Life Self - Minnesota Senator 2011
Miss Representation Herself - Democrat, Minnesota (as Sen. Amy Klobuchar) 2011
State of the Union with Jake Tapper Self 2009
Andrea Mitchell Reports 2008
Morning Joe Self (as Sen. Amy Klobuchar), Self 2007
Anderson Cooper 360° Self (as Sen. Amy Klobuchar) 2003
Real Time with Bill Maher Self - Guest (as Sen. Amy Klobuchar) 2003
The View Self - 2020 Democratic Presidential Candidate (as Sen. Amy Klobuchar), Self (as Sen. Amy Klobuchar), Self - Democratic Presidential Candidate (as Sen. Amy Klobuchar), Self - Former 2020 Democratic Presidential Candidate (as Sen. Amy Klobuchar) 1997
This Week Self - 2020 Democratic Presidential Candidate, Self - Former 2020 Democratic Presidential Candidate, Self - Minnesota Senator 1996
The Daily Show Self 1996
Inside Politics Self 1992
CNN Newsroom Self (as Sen. Amy Klobuchar), Herself (as Sen. Amy Klobuchar) 1989
Good Morning America Self Guest (as Sen. Amy Klobuchar) 1975
Face the Nation Herself - 2020 Democratic Presidential Candidate (as Sen. Amy Klobuchar), Herself (as Sen. Amy Klobuchar), Herself, Herself - Minnesota Senator 1954
Meet the Press Self - 2020 Democratic Presidential Candidate (as Sen. Amy Klobuchar), Self (as Sen. Amy Klobuchar), Self - Senate Judiciary Committee (as Sen. Amy Klobuchar) 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙