Ana María Campoy

IVA Star Rating : 30
Ana María Campoy was an Argentine actress of Colombian origin. She was born in Bogotá, the child of a couple of actors who had a theatre company in Spain. She began acting at the age of 4, and at 17 she formed her own company.

Discover

Ana María Campoy was an Argentine actress of Colombian origin. She was born in Bogotá, the child of a couple of actors who had a theatre company in Spain. She began acting at the age of 4, and at 17 she formed her own company.

Birth Name

Ana María Campoy Tormo

Born

Sunday, 26 July 1925

Died

Saturday, 08 July 2006

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙