Andra Day

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61

Birth Name

Cassandra Monique Batie

Born

Sunday, 30 December 1984

Actress Filmography

Actress Filmography

Eggs Over Easy Self 2022
The 44th Annual Kennedy Center Honors Self - Performer 2021
Moments Within Moments Self 2021
We the People (voice) 2021
Soul of a Nation Self 2021
The United States vs. Billie Holiday Billie Holiday 2021
2020 Soul Train Awards Self - Presenter 2020
The Power of We: A Sesame Street Special Self 2020
The Drew Barrymore Show Self - Guest 2020
Soundtrack of Our Lives: A Celebration for the Film & TV Music Community Self 2020
United We Sing: A Grammy Tribute to the Unsung Heroes Self 2020
One World: Together at Home Self 2020
Desus & Mero Self 2019
The 2018 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony Herself / Self 2018
The 60th Annual Grammy Awards Self - Performer 2018
49th NAACP Image Awards Self 2018
Marshall Minton's Singer 2017
Cars 3 Sweet Tea (voice) / Sweet Tea 2017
Soundtracks: Songs That Defined History Self 2017
Stayin' Alive: A Grammy Salute to the Music of the Bee Gees Self - Performer 2017
CMA Country Christmas Self 2016
Greatest Hits Self 2016
Audience Music Self 2016
Sunday Today with Willie Geist Self - Guest 2016
The 58th Annual Grammy Awards Self - Performer 2016
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self - Musical Guest 2015
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors Self 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self - Musical Guest 2014
The Fashion Fund Self 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
The Real Self 2013
Home & Family Self - Musical Guest 2012
RuPaul's Drag Race Self - Guest Judge 2009
The Wendy Williams Show Self - Musical Guest 2008
Inas Nacht Self 2007
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Herself - Musical Guest 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself - Musical Guest 2003
The View Herself - Musical Guest 1997
The Daily Show Self - Guest 1996
Entertainment Tonight Self 1981
Live from Lincoln Center Self 1976
Austin City Limits Herself 1975
2021 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama Won
2021 Golden Globe Best Original Song - Motion Picture Nominated
2021 Oscar Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙