Andre Charisse

Actor
56

Birth Name

Andre Charissi

Born

Monday, 06 June 1910

Died

Wednesday, 25 August 2004

Actor Filmography

The Return of the Pink Panther T.V. Newscaster (as André Charisse) 1975
Upstairs, Downstairs M. Fleuriau 1971
Jason King French Delegate (as André Charisse) 1971
Underground Gerrard 1970
Paul Temple Commissionaire Delille 1969
Department S Waiter (as Andre Charise) 1969
Return from the Ashes Restaurant Captain 1965
Mogul Monsieur Ribault 1965
The Ambassadors Clerk (as André Charise) 1965
A Hard Day's Night Champagne Waiter at Casino 1964
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Return of the Pink Panther T.V. Newscaster (as André Charisse) 1975
Upstairs, Downstairs M. Fleuriau 1971
Jason King French Delegate (as André Charisse) 1971
Underground Gerrard 1970
Paul Temple Commissionaire Delille 1969
Department S Waiter (as Andre Charise) 1969
Return from the Ashes Restaurant Captain 1965
Mogul Monsieur Ribault 1965
The Ambassadors Clerk (as André Charise) 1965
A Hard Day's Night Champagne Waiter at Casino 1964
A Shot in the Dark Game Warden (as André Charise) 1964
Agent 8 3/4 Waiter 1964
From Russia With Love Hotel Concierge (uncredited) 1963
The Sentimental Agent Croupier 1963
The Plane Makers Man in Fog (as Andre Charise) 1963
The Saint First Gendarme 1962
Two Wives at One Wedding Information officer 1961
Circle of Deception Lohman 1960
Danger Man Croupier (as Andre Charise) 1960
Sykes and a... (as Andre Charise) 1960
The Risk Heller 1960
The Edgar Wallace Mystery Theatre Inspector Charcot (as André Charise) 1959
City After Midnight Gaston 1957
The Buccaneers Louis Brion 1956
Armchair Theatre Frenchman 1956
Rheingold Theatre 1953
Omnibus Laurent (segment "The Duchess and the Smugs") 1952
Rich, Young and Pretty Waiter Captain 1951
Studio One in Hollywood French Actor 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙